College Alumni

1970
Total Giving: $18,396.67
23% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Patricia Nemesh Schoenen
Heritage Club
  • ^Barbara A. Osborne, Ph.D.
Comenius Society
  • ^Richard E. Anderson
  • ^J. Hugh Gratz
  • ^James L. Regina
  • ^Robert W. Smith
Monocacy Club
  • ^Thomas R. Herd
  • Michael D. Schrenko, D.O.
Founders’ Club
  • ^Ralph W. Barthold Sr.
  • Jeanne Batchelar Gratz
  • ^Frederic S. Hamlin
  • ^Jody R. Miller
  • ^Mary Ann Pritchard Schankel
  • ^Joyce Harrison Shaffer
  • ^John R. Stabile, M.D.
  • ^Mary-Susan Mackey Stoner
  • ^Henry F. Trexler
Colonial Club
  • ^Richard J. Barsotti
  • Ronald A. Duh
  • ^David P. Ferraro
  • Donna Shankweiler Keppel
  • ^John D. Pappas
  • ^John T. Stieh, Esq.
  • ^R. Drew Thomson
  • Holden T. Waterman, Ed.D.
  • Joseph E. Williams
Greyhound Club
  • Joseph C. Anderko
  • ^Ronald L. Barner
  • ^Alice Campbell Bartholomew
  • William L. Buss
  • Timothy J. Foley, Ed.D.
  • Kim R. Frounfelker
  • ^Richard E. Geiser
  • ^Lee E. Houck
  • Carol A. Hub
  • Joseph W. Karaman
  • Paula Weiss Kuenzler
  • Timothy J. Lang, D.D.S.
  • ^David E. Lehr
  • ^Laura Haley Oakes
  • ^Kathleen Feist Reed
  • Beverly A. Schneider
  • ^Arlene Forest Sjoblom
  • Sandra Vizzard Spall
  • Barbara DiBiase Stahlnecker
  • ^Otto A. Strassburg
  • ^Mary Solek Tachovsky
  • ^Tom A. Tenges
  • ^Frances K. Troup
  • Eleanore Ficken Weber

1971
Total Giving: $24,590.00
27% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Robert P. Flicker
Comenius Society
  • Howard E. Lubert, Ph.D.
  • ^Constance M. Sokalsky
  • ^David B. Vasily, M.D.
  • ^Janet Blomquist Young
Monocacy Club
  • Barry L. Buchman
  • Stanley J. Ramer
Founders’ Club
  • ^Patricia R. Burke
  • Thomas W. Burke Jr.
  • ^Janice Goldberg Fischel
  • ^Renae Happel Gollins
  • ^John H. Harting
  • ^Henry G. Naisby Jr.
  • ^Sara Paden Peterson
  • ^Ruth Franges Rayna
  • ^Gail A. Rhinehart
  • ^Barbara Woram Stabile
  • ^Francis Thierer Jr.
Colonial Club
  • ^Robert R. Arnts
  • ^James S. Brandl
  • ^John N. Diacogiannis
  • Robert G. Doerr
  • ^Daphne Greene Eversley
  • ^Douglas H. Kleintop
  • ^Eugene M. Lennon
  • ^Eileen Beck Riddell
  • ^Susan Warren Rosander
  • Nancy Ludtke Turner
  • Sherie House Weber
Greyhound Club
  • Elaine Singer Anderko
  • Donald A. Beck
  • Elizabeth Paizs Benotti
  • ^Sandra A. Browning
  • Frederick J. Costanzo
  • ^Loretta F. DeWalt
  • Lorie Schlegel Dotter
  • Mary A. Emery
  • John F. Gehring, Esq.
  • ^Sharon Harakal Macko
  • ^Erma Gaffen Hoover
  • Thomas E. Kelly
  • ^Annamarie Frisoli Knecht
  • ^Alfred D. Konrad Jr.
  • Monita Russick Leavitt, Ph.D.
  • ^Roy E. A. Ledbetter
  • John P. Madison
  • ^Louis C. Melinsky
  • Barbara W. Miller
  • Irene Gobel Neaman
  • Franklin R. Pokorny
  • Jean Smith Pokorny
  • ^Ruth B. Pope
  • Ethel J. Pudleiner
  • ^Richard L. Rockwell
  • ^Rodney H. Saylor
  • Stephen L. Seid
  • Eileen F. Shanahan
  • Jean Lewis Sheninger
  • ^Thomas J. Sweetz
  • ^Betsy Prunest Walker
  • James L. Youngkin

1972
Total Giving: $29,828.75
19% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Harry S. Clarke Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
  • ^Michael M. Ellis
Heritage Club
  • ^Maria Corpora, Esq.
Comenius Society
  • ^Jan R. Gollins
  • ^Joseph A. Grieshaber
  • ^Thomas A. Repasch
Monocacy Club
  • ^Joanne E. Keim
  • ^Steven J. Santucci, D.D.S.
  • ^Susan Collins Sillivan
Founders’ Club
  • Elizabeth Lempke Cochrane
  • ^Linda Roscoe de Seife
  • ^James E. Ingalls Jr.
  • ^Karen Bruckart Naisby
  • ^Tom Schwanda
  • Harry E. Shea, II
  • ^Robert B. Smith
Colonial Club
  • D. C. Dreger
  • ^Fred A. Lucrezi
  • ^Karen Harke Michael
  • ^Larry C. Michael
  • ^John E. Riddell Jr.
  • ^Beverly J. Papps Skeffington
  • ^Virginia Swett Stanglein
  • David W. Weber
  • ^Susan J. Youtz
Greyhound Club
  • ^Randy J. Clymer
  • Steve E. Craver
  • ^Linda Huth Crook
  • ^Theodore J. Drake
  • ^Elizabeth McKee Elterich
  • Ruth Finkbiner Friant
  • ^Bruce W. Hankee
  • Brenda Montz Kalata
  • ^Joan Taggart Koch
  • Julia Grande Long
  • Marcia Reedman Madison
  • ^Joseph M. Mangan
  • ^Judith Balogh McLaughlin
  • Terrell C. McMann
  • ^John M. Mickner
  • Nancy E. Muth
  • Robert H. Paulsen
  • Sharon Beam Rohal
  • ^Donna Fiorini Saylor
  • Joanne Hunter Sillivan*
  • John M. Suranofsky
  • ^Edmund C. Watkinson
  • David R. Wilcomes
  • ^Ronald J. Zelezen
  • Jean Zamadics Zweifel

1973
Total Giving: $43,475.00
20% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • ^Deborah Oplinger McKinnon
President’s Associates
  • ^Jennifer Swain Clarke
  • ^James M. Stevens
  • ^Linda Joseph Stevens
Comenius Society
  • ^Timothy A. DeBiasse, M.D.
  • ^Beverly Gaston Kochard
  • ^Peter D. Wolfe
Monocacy Club
  • Debra A. Dion-Faust
  • ^William H. Eberts Jr.
  • ^Timothy S. Gardner
  • ^Gary L. Johnson
  • Jeanette Newcomer Ramer, M.D.
  • ^Norman D. Sam
Founders’ Club
  • ^Jane Heidecker Barthold
  • Saul Finkle
  • William D. Glaser
  • ^Barbara Hassler Martell
  • ^Glenn J. Merkel, Ph.D.
  • ^Suleiman Modjadidi
  • ^Robert E. Peterson
  • ^Susan Boyd & Paul R. Shelly
  • ^Robert K. Strunk, II
Colonial Club
  • ^C. Anne Lockhart Baier
  • ^H. James Baier
  • James H. Grifo
  • Tamara Michael
  • ^John H. Skeffington
  • ^Patricia Tallon Walsh
Greyhound Club
  • John C. Ardinger
  • John R. Bashian
  • Marvin L. Boyer
  • ^Jeffrey B. Canfield
  • ^Jill Kerst Coleman
  • Vera Giaffo Cosgrove
  • Martha E. Cox-Popichak
  • Jeffry D. Curry
  • Dennis J. Duda
  • Ronald R. Engleman
  • ^William T. Frey
  • Alicia Cavanaugh Goldfeder
  • ^Barbara Kosa Greason
  • John R. Hendrie
  • ^Larry F. Hentz
  • Daniel Y. Joseph
  • ^Irving A. Kaplan
  • Valerie Klein Whyte
  • ^Martha Weidner Lisa
  • Andrew C. Long, D.D.S.
  • Sandra J. Magill
  • M. Kathleen Figlear Malu, Ph.D.
  • ^Kathleen Grieshammer Miller
  • David Mirro
  • ^Richard J. Segall
  • Bernard Seif
  • Clifford Soroko
  • ^James E. Spengler
  • John E. Stefanik
  • Glen W. Stoudt
  • ^Amy Schieferstein Williams

1974
Total Giving: $30,349.00
24% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Robert C. May
Heritage Club
  • ^Janie Whallon Muir
  • ^Marie Skrilec, Ph.D.
Comenius Society
  • ^Patricia Owen DeBiasse
  • ^Linda Shay Gardner
  • ^Charles W. Heidecker
  • Thomas J. Rappolt
  • ^A. Reed Raymond
  • ^Renee L. Roberts
Monocacy Club
  • ^Lynn Castagnoni Gardner
  • ^Gary T. & Linda H. Marsh
  • ^Richard E. Moon, Ed.D.
  • Richard J. Schaedler, Esq.
  • ^Carol Hunter Tice, M.D.
  • ^John J. Zoshak, D.O.
Founders’ Club
  • Linda Laible Campbell
  • ^Keene J. Jabbour, Esq.
  • ^Kevin F. Jones, Ph.D.
  • ^Holly Rothenberger Lukens
  • ^Robert C. Mende
  • ^Bernard V. O’Hare III
  • ^Susan Sikora O’Hare
  • ^John J. Pesola
  • ^Dean S. Smith
Colonial Club
  • ^Leonard S. Buscemi, Ph.D.
  • ^Ann McKittrick Claussen
  • Catherine Guillan Dreger
  • ^Carol Rutledge Fogle
  • ^Patricia Rush Gombocz
  • E. Cynthia Andreas Grifo
  • Joseph E. Kempfer
  • ^Rosalind Shapiro Lynch
  • ^Charles S. Pohl
  • Sally Kuchar Rebhorn
  • Helen M. Richards
  • ^Barry L. Trauger
Greyhound Club
  • Donald J. Balogh
  • ^William F. Bauman
  • Betsy Gustavsen Bradley
  • Susan Chapman Boehret
  • ^Mary Wagner Dawson
  • ^Amy Thorpe Haggerty
  • ^Theodore B. Harwick
  • Michael J. Herczeg
  • Paul A. Johnson
  • Leslie Ann Foley Kopf
  • ^Linda Shears Krick
  • Marc F. Kuptsow
  • Edward F. Lester
  • Suzanne Karlberg Mello
  • ^Thomas E. Mingora
  • ^Kenneth W. Orme
  • Vanessa L. Price
  • ^Victoria Moxham Reidy
  • Ronald B. Richter
  • Alfred D. Schadle
  • S. Dennis Somach
  • Michael J. Tomasic
  • Deborah Lorsong Turton
  • ^John D. Weaver
  • ^Deborah Kracht Weissbrodt
  • ^Thomas W. Werley
  • Bonnie Boscia Wismer
  • John A. Wright, V.M.D.

1975
Total Giving: $41,223.33
22% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • Michael J. Perrucci, Esq.
Heritage Club
  • ^Robert K. Gratz
  • ^Marilyn L. Herwig
  • ^Debra Lewis Zvanut
Comenius Society
  • James T. Hicks
  • ^Walter P. Latimer
  • ^Carolyn Lewis Welaish
  • ^Jeffrey L. Welaish
Monocacy Club
  • ^Paul D. Balascki
  • ^Timothy J. Berger
  • Daniel H. Pipeling
  • Donna Jo Stayton Pipeling
  • ^Kathy Cinelli Zoshak
Founders’ Club
  • Dale W. Campbell
  • ^Richard E. Chaney
  • ^Julie Morris Chowansky
  • ^Landis F. Frey Jr.
  • ^John W. Iobst, Ph.D.
  • Elizabeth A. Kovach
  • ^Cynthia K. Lewis-Hart
  • Renuka Freeman McMahon
  • ^John R. Mehler
  • ^Steven J. Rose
  • ^Jean Y. Sun Shaw
Colonial Club
  • ^Joseph M. Burke
  • Daniel J. Elwood
  • ^Diane Warren Hartelius
  • ^Roberta Dollinger Leiby
  • Pamela Reeve O’Gorman
  • Gail S. Warren
  • ^Jonathan W. Werley
Greyhound Club
  • ^Patricia C. Ackerman
  • Susan Bacci Adams
  • ^Patricia Mahon Anderson
  • ^Nancy Hirshman Bacak
  • ^Judith Druckenmiller Baker
  • Sarah Dinsmore Balogh
  • Ralph E. Brodt III
  • Janet Schwanda Brookfield
  • Michael P. Chanda
  • ^Jenny Saloky Collins
  • ^Linda R. Davis-Wallen
  • ^Deborah Brown Drake
  • Cheryl Rush Heck
  • John F. Heck
  • ^Helen Kinder Hoover
  • ^Richard C. Kovacs
  • ^Nancy Martin Lasher
  • ^Lucy Taylor Lasseter
  • ^Kathleen Umlauf Mack
  • ^Marie Phillip Mingora
  • Gary T. Muzzelo
  • ^Beverly Kindred Nehilla
  • ^Stephen C. Nehilla
  • Denise L. Oldenhoff
  • Linda Eagan Penrod
  • ^Jonathan M. Sargent
  • ^Patricia Leonard Sargent
  • ^David L. Schwoyer Sr.
  • ^George T. Seiler III
  • Cathy A. Smith
  • Donna F. Smith
  • Lynn Irwin Stoudt
  • ^Pamela Mount Watkinson
  • Nancy Smith Widdoes
  • ^Heidi Stickel Wilkins

1976
Total Giving: $17,484.24
19% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^F. Robert Huth Jr.
Heritage Club
  • ^Ralph W. Hunsicker
Comenius Society
  • ^Donna J. Lee
  • James S. Lyon
  • ^Peter A. Raines
  • Elizabeth E. Tober Lyon
Monocacy Club
  • ^Amy Lesser Mende
  • Craig S. Troutman
Founders’ Club
  • Sandra Dalrymple Gift
  • ^Amy Greiner Hawley
  • ^Gary M. Martell
  • ^Robert M. McCormick
Colonial Club
  • Kathy Smith Boyd
  • ^Lynn Kuhlmann Burke
  • ^Patty Barnum Coxe
  • ^Richard C. Doll
  • Lynn Beckage Fairall
  • ^Ann L. Greenzweig
  • Dean R. Jurgen
  • Elizabeth Graybill Jurgen
  • ^David N. Klotz
  • ^Mark A. Wimmer
  • ^Betsy Ann Stahl Worthen
Greyhound Club
  • Linda Kresge Beris
  • ^John T. Boyer
  • ^Kathleen Thompson Brent
  • ^James G. Chase
  • ^Dennis M. Coffin
  • ^Dianne Cleasby Cook
  • Wynne V. Edelman
  • Jeffrey M. Epstein
  • Richard J. Goch
  • Linda A. Mosher
  • ^Donna Heft Hoffman
  • ^Barbara E. Jinetopulos
  • Cynthia Dellatore Johnson
  • Marie Poleschuk Koehler
  • Joyce Cascario Kopko
  • Stephen J. Kopko
  • Susan Gardner McConnell
  • Donna Stever Nace
  • ^James Ruzicka
  • John M. Shaheen Jr.
  • ^Cheryl Gilbert Sommer
  • James S. Ullman
  • Richard D. Ziegler

1977
Total Giving: $39,574.62
19% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • Gregg L. McNelis
  • Thomas A. Ortwein Jr.
President’s Associates
  • ^Barbara Colbourne Huth
Comenius Society
  • ^Robert E. Kafafian
  • ^Richard T. Kingston Jr., D.D.S.
  • ^Mark D. Myslinski
  • ^Frederick S. Patt
  • ^Denise M. Torma, Ph.D.
  • ^Edwin E. Yeakel
Monocacy Club
  • Gwendolyn Thomas Bolger
  • Ina Kucey Kroc
  • ^James M. Midgley
  • ^Gail Adams Plumeri
Founders’ Club
  • John M. Gallup
  • ^Mary Hubbs Gasdaska
  • ^Douglas B. Learn, Ph.D.
  • Jon E. VanValkenburg
Colonial Club
  • ^Odell Guyton, Esq.
Greyhound Club
  • Albert O. Bittle
  • David K. Bond
  • ^Yvonne Lettiere Boyer
  • Chris R. Jones
  • ^Keith W. Jones
  • ^Wayne R. Kincaid
  • Sharon Cahill Klamik
  • Linda Shafer Kohl
  • Kathy A. Lemke
  • ^Kathryn J. Lilly
  • Janet B. Matts
  • ^Barbara Deckman McInerney
  • Stephen C. Mervan Jr., Esq.
  • Vincent E. Pantalone
  • Edward J. Puskaritz
  • ^Louis F. Puskaritz
  • Mary Lou Gorcsan Raiser
  • ^Jeanette Piagesi Schinstine
  • ^Fred B. Schultheis
  • James T. Storm
  • Marta Balazs Storm
  • ^Elizabeth Glenfield Strohl
  • Anthony B. Swartz
  • Jeffrey R. Thorpe, D.D.S.

1978
Total Giving: $70,088.37
20% Participation

1742 Circle
  • ^Placido A. Corpora
Heritage Club
  • ^Nancy Likman Graham
Comenius Society
  • Donald M. Bellis
  • ^Beth Ann Williams Boyer
  • ^Randal R. Dietz
  • ^James A. Dunstan
  • Richard A. Leiby Jr.
  • ^Corinne Fusco Patt
  • ^Michael Popowycz
  • ^Colin G. Sandercock, Esq.
Monocacy Club
  • David W. Abbuhl, Esq.
  • Mary Faith Yanno Abbuhl
  • ^Mark A. Fried
  • ^Cathy Mraz Kimmel
  • ^Mary G. Mercer
  • Martha Hughes Zimmerman
Founders’ Club
  • ^Paul Chowansky
  • Richard F. Groman, II
  • John D. Hoenig
  • David J. Maltby
Colonial Club
  • ^Martha Sears Anderson
  • ^George J. Boksan
  • ^Karen Boyer Guyton
  • ^Jane E. Jermyn
  • ^Richard E. LaDuke
  • Daniel G. Nigito
  • Abbie Higginbottom Slaman
  • ^Robert E. Ternosky
Greyhound Club
  • ^Clara Shaffer Barbaz
  • ^Robert J. Barnhart, Esq.
  • Sarah L. Capawana
  • ^Matthew L. Capuano
  • Karl Claus Jr.
  • Celia Kutner Connor
  • ^Michael J. Cox
  • ^Beverly Wilkinson DiPaolo
  • Cynthia Bear Pugnet
  • ^Thomas S. Farnish, Esq.
  • Joseph J. Haggerty Jr.
  • ^Michael J. Hartigan
  • Lynn Horak Conroy
  • Donna M. Kish-Goodling
  • ^E. Blair McGwire
  • ^Terence X. McInerney
  • ^Robin C. Murphy, Esq.
  • ^Jeanne Stoudt Puskaritz
  • ^Elaine Andrulevich Schaeffer
  • Nancy L. Snyder
  • Stephanie Sykes Stover
  • J. William Velekei
  • ^Mark S. Yuhasz, M.D.
  • Rebecca VanderPoel Zoellner

1979
Total Giving: $97,201.74
17% Participation

Chairman’s Circle
  • ^Anne McCandless Rampolla
  • ^Kenneth J. Rampolla
President’s Associates
  • Richard J. Szarko, M.D.
Comenius Society
  • ^Robin Ziegler Dogas
  • ^Kristina Jones Groller
  • Steven W. LeVan
Monocacy Club
  • Keith F. Baeder
  • Kathleen Calvo-Schulte
  • L. Jeff Jensen
  • ^Susan Gangwere McCabe
  • Kirk M. Kozero
  • Michael J. McGee, M.D.
  • Yvonne Stroh McGee
  • ^Bartholomew J. Terroni Jr.
  • ^Jessica Dunlap Yazujian
Colonial Club
  • ^Douglas R. Anderson, Ph.D.
  • ^Karl H. Butz
  • ^George B. Hallock Jr.
  • Craig S. Kafafian
  • Claude E. Kohl
  • Andrew W. Meckstroth
  • Keith E. Nash
  • ^John E. Snyder, Ph.D.
  • ^Allen P. Wolfe
Greyhound Club
  • Dale A. Audenried
  • Mark J. Buschi
  • Karen Fischbeck Carmany
  • ^Janice L. Christofferson
  • ^Deborah Tisdale Cozen
  • Suzanne Hartman Diehl
  • ^Karl D. Gilbert
  • ^Colleen Handlon Hendricks
  • Sharon Burd Hontz
  • Debra M. Horwath
  • Patrice Masluk Schwartzman
  • Kathleen Farrell McDonald
  • ^Brian E. Miller
  • Elaine Domber
  • Monticollo, Ph.D.
  • ^David L. Moyer
  • Carol Vichiconti O’Connor
  • ^Patricia Reider Ormsby
  • ^William F. Ormsby
  • ^Jane M. Paluda
  • ^Walter C. Poposki
  • Jody Vinzant Rennie
  • Charles J. Rongione
  • Dennis L. Schlener, D.C.
  • A. Renee Smith Stitt, Esq.

 

^ Consistent Giving Society

* Deceased