College Alumni

1981
Total Giving: $64,956.50
19% Participation

Chairman’s Circle
  • Ray S. Bishop Jr.
  • Teri McCandless Bishop
Heritage Club
  • Lisa Moyer Roth
Comenius Society
  • ^Kenneth D. Hanna
  • ^Tamera Boote Hatton
  • Douglas R. Hooper
  • ^Anita-Jean Wright
Monocacy Club
  • ^David A. Hnatow, M.D.
  • ^Evan B. Howell
Founders’ Club
  • ^Mark J. Allender
  • Juliet Harris Baldwin
  • Maureen J. Beretsky
  • Michael S. Drescher
  • J. Christopher Landes
Colonial Club
  • ^Faith Lamorelle Butt
  • Christopher R. Curtin
  • ^Celia Tonkinson Dollmeyer, Ph.D.
  • ^Allison E. Frantz
  • ^Rene Baker Hallock
  • ^Dianne Borkowski Jarmus
  • Gary M. Krall
  • ^Tracy Campbell Roeder
  • ^Robert L. Strauss
  • Janice S. Warren-Findlow, Ph.D.
Greyhound Club
  • Paul L. Albert
  • Craig L. Bartlett
  • ^Andrew H. Bender
  • ^Mary Yavorski Bender
  • Michael A. Collura
  • Mary Mumper Desmond
  • Peter S. Diehl
  • Diane George Dologite
  • ^Marlaine Rowe Fannin
  • Christopher A. Faraci
  • Keith G. Follweiler
  • Charlene Coleman Frable
  • Lesley J. Hand
  • Cynthia Heymann Hansen
  • David W. Innes
  • Mark F. Kelly*
  • Karyn Hokenson Krasnick
  • Robert M. Kuhnhenn, D.O.
  • Susan Moreau Lovell
  • Ronald P. Madensky
  • ^John R. Martin Jr., Ph.D.
  • David R. Miers
  • Joseph D. Mixon
  • Lawrence E. Olsheski Jr.
  • Ann M. Pasternacki
  • Donald R. Paulus, Ph.D.
  • Cynthia Bahr Pontius
  • ^Elaine Aagaard Sales
  • Nancy Duckworth Semanick
  • ^David L. Shoemaker
  • Margaret Evans Stewart
  • ^Steven J. Trunzo
  • ^Emily Cook Vadasz
  • Paige H. Yoder
  • ^David M. Ziegler

1982
Total Giving: $27,857.78
15% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Brian H. Oswald
Heritage Club
  • Terri Koser Brady
  • ^Laurie Riley Brubaker
Comenius Society
  • ^Suzanne J. Bleiler-Conrad
  • ^Jon B. Conrad
  • ^Patricia Murray Hanna
  • ^Diane Feeney Mateo
  • ^Michael P. Rauscher
  • ^Karen Glenn Yeakel
Monocacy Club
  • ^Sarah Miller Gallagher
  • ^Scott T. Kocher
  • ^Susan Kressly, M.D.
  • Scott H. Warrick
Founders’ Club
  • ^Cheryl A. Baker
  • ^Jeff J. Bartlett
  • ^Lois Rehberg Beamer
  • Bruce C. Bender
  • ^Larry J. Esposito, Esq.
  • ^Laurie Rutledge Esposito
  • ^William P. Feigley, Ed.D.
  • ^Cindy Mask Klaassen
  • Michael L. Magee
  • ^James A. McAdoo
  • ^David L. Price
Colonial Club
  • ^Roy F. Boyd
  • ^Sabrina Zimpfer Boyd
  • ^Donna Fabian Falk
  • ^Joanne Belletti Molle
  • David G. Sommers
Greyhound Club
  • Jacqueline Lovett Agostinho
  • ^John C. Byrne
  • ^Pamela Miller Daniels
  • Kevin M. Dougherty
  • Susan Pitonak Dwyer
  • ^Nancy Miller Fisher
  • ^Ronald R. Fulmer
  • Gary L. Kiechel
  • ^Tracey Ann Knauss-Warnke
  • Angelo J. LaDuca Jr.
  • Monica Sterner LaDuca
  • Joyce Mawhinney Mante
  • ^Marlene N. Merz
  • Cindy Sherrer Miers
  • George W. Myers
  • Lisa Orlich-Mixon
  • ^James A. Paradee
  • ^Cynthia Glessman Pletcher
  • Patricia Lynch Pologruto
  • ^Kevin E. Raiser
  • Renate Schroedel Shotwell
  • Jamie Moll Singer
  • ^S. Craig Wilhelmy
  • Barry W. Yoder

1983
Total Giving: $15,448.46
18% Participation

Heritage Club
  • Susan H. Kuenstner
Comenius Society
  • ^Wendy Merkle Basta
  • ^Michael G. Link
  • ^Mary Ellen Markey Mayer
  • ^Cynthia Pummer Rauscher
Monocacy Club
  • ^Thomas D. Christman
  • ^Michael S. Wolfe
  • Robert T. Yavorski Jr., M.D.
Founders’ Club
  • ^Edward S. Attarian
  • Thomas D. Baldwin, Esq.
  • ^Joseph M. Brenner
  • Richard T. Duda
  • Deborah Casey Eisenberg, M.D.
  • Pamela Wilson Gazda
  • Richard D. Gazda
  • ^William R. Hoke
  • Catherine J. Hyndman, M.D.
  • Janet Loprete Magee
  • ^David C. Malloy
  • ^Jane Lefanto Puckett
  • Paul C. Sommers
  • ^Cynthia Cave Yanchek
Colonial Club
  • ^Judy Jones Curtis
  • J. Christian Giesler
  • ^Annette Budzak Landes, Esq.
  • ^Dean A. Molle
  • ^Vivian Bates Noblett
  • J. Daniel Pruitt
  • Carl J. Wimley
Greyhound Club
  • ^Debra Brooks Nealy
  • ^Jonathan E. Burcaw
  • ^Raymond W. Carlier
  • ^Christina Haas Churilla
  • ^Joan Detweiler Evans
  • ^Donny L. Fisher
  • Stephen A. Gohdes
  • ^Babette Berger Guss
  • Stephen C. Kalamar III
  • Karl T. Kessler
  • ^Larry L. Knokey
  • Beth Ann Letcher Landis
  • Richard J. Lempke
  • ^Craig R. Love
  • Julie O’Donnel Lutrario
  • Susan Farrell Meiser
  • ^Michelle Stein Miller
  • Lori Quier Phillippi
  • Mary T. Radakovits
  • ^Robert M. Renna
  • Lori Rogora
  • ^Michael J. Russo
  • ^Maryann Burriello Salabsky
  • ^Meinardo R. Santos Jr., M.D.
  • ^Kathleen McMullen Schafer
  • Ronald J. Semanick
  • ^Deborah Butler Shaffer
  • ^Barbara Updike Wilhelmy
  • ^Shirley I. Yochum

1984
Total Giving: $48,328.54
13% Participation

Chairman’s Circle
  • ^Sally Breidegam Miksiewicz
Comenius Society
  • ^Bruce K. Mayer
  • ^Ronald L. Miksiewicz
Monocacy Club
  • ^Susan M. Bennett
  • ^R. Scott Shellington
Founders’ Club
  • ^Aletha Custer-Bacon Fassl
  • ^Nancy Albright Price
Colonial Club
  • Donna DalMaso Genay
  • Christina Schoeller Giesler
  • ^Joseph E. Luksa
  • Lynne Morgan Neel
  • ^Denise DeJoseph Parkanyi
  • ^Scott L. Phillips
  • Linda Paerg Pruitt
  • Kimberly Ziegler Trexler
  • F. Joseph Werner, O.D.
Greyhound Club
  • Lori Frantz Balliet
  • Andrea Alexander Centofanti
  • ^Eric W. Csencsits
  • Linda M. Del Balso
  • ^Tammy Jacoby Dilendik
  • ^James Gentile, D.O.
  • ^David L. Griscom
  • ^Elizabeth Plarr Griscom
  • Michael F. Homa
  • ^Nancy Bednar Horwath
  • Brian J. Hubert
  • Randolph S. Krail
  • Kurt E. Montz
  • Wendy McKee Moore
  • Susan Traficante Moscatello
  • Sarah Boone Olsheski
  • Helen Berta Rogusky
  • ^Charles E. Schmidt Jr.
  • Diane Sciabica Mandry
  • ^John R. Shaffer
  • John R. Steiger Jr.
  • ^Janice M. Thomas, Ph.D.
  • Steven P. Zajac

1985
Total Giving: $12,185
13% Participation

Heritage Club
  • ^Richard D. Hooper
Comenius Society
  • Leonard E. Korn III
  • ^Gregory J. Tavalsky
Monocacy Club
  • ^Paul M. Brock Jr.
  • ^Pamela Greeno Campbell
  • ^Kerry S. Freidl, Esq.
  • Harris C. Hoke Jr., Ph.D.
  • ^Kathleen DelGuercio Kececi
  • David R. Schulte
Founders’ Club
  • ^Jo-Ann Brantley Brenner
  • ^Eileen A. Morgan Meitzner
  • ^Jill Hannah Waskiewicz
Colonial Club
  • ^Holly J. Edwards
  • ^Lisa J. Foulke
  • Virginia C. Carson
  • ^Earlaine Coleman Klingler
  • Andrew L. Lamberto
  • ^Lynne Murray Morgan
  • ^Ruth Errico Olson
  • Julie L. Sealey
Greyhound Club
  • Christopher J. Brown
  • Ann Carpenter
  • Carol Schlaefer Halvorson
  • Richard C. Hassick, II
  • Deborah Beaver Hess
  • ^Ruth Schultes Huth
  • Lynn Muschlitz LaBarre
  • Megan B. Lamb
  • Joseph J. Lewinski III
  • Paula Colizzo Lewinski
  • Lisa Hoffmeier Lynch
  • Lori Scholz Mauger
  • Anita Finelli Maura
  • Miriam D. Mello
  • Scott J. Mondi
  • Donna Beck Reagan
  • ^Lori N. Schmeisser
  • ^Cathy Snyder Shaffer
  • Karen Saas Zurasky

1986
Total Giving: $31,239.32
10% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • ^Terence L. O’Rourke Jr., M.D.
President’s Associates
  • ^Bryan W. Sandmann, Ph.D.
Heritage Club
  • ^Todd E. Bateson
  • ^Joan Kiefer Dickinson
Comenius Society
  • Gayle Fischer Rowland
Monocacy Club
  • Laura Allan Haffner
  • ^Kelly K. Krieble, Ph.D.
  • ^Carol A. Traupman-Carr
Founders’ Club
  • ^Scott A. Hoke
  • ^James R. Lasko
  • ^James F. Swartz III, Esq.
  • ^Lynda Farrell Swartz
Colonial Club
  • ^Randy P. Longo
    Ralph F. Mittl
    ^Susan Henly Phillips
    John C. Walton
Greyhound Club
  • Gayle Stevens Dimmick
  • Kristin Matz Gawlik
  • ^Christopher P. Gilbert, Ph.D.
  • Catherine Holbrook Hettrich
  • James A. Joseph
  • James T. Lehr
  • Joseph A. Pacelli Jr.
  • Kathleen Regan Patterson
  • Shawn P. Phillips, Esq.
  • Joan L. Reinhard
  • Marc E. Richmond
  • ^Alice Ritter Samuels
  • Robert J. Snyder
  • Virginia V. Van Horne
  • Richard G. Vitale
  • ^Valerie Dale White

1987
Total Giving: $24,772.00
14% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • ^Conrad J. Radcliffe, Esq.
President’s Associates
  • ^Bruce C. Spencer
Heritage Club
  • ^Todd J. Dickinson
  • ^Gary L. Long
  • Kenneth C. Yee
Comenius Society
  • ^Claire M. Klatchak
  • Ronald M. Kriner, D.O.
  • Timothy C. Shoyer
Monocacy Club
  • Rusty S. Bealer
  • ^Elizabeth Tyler Bugaighis, Ph.D.
  • Kathleen Hanifan Hoke
Founders’ Club
  • Sandra Hammel Cinque
  • ^Georgine K. Danyi, V.M.D.
  • ^Shelly Bachman DeLong
  • ^Jeffery R. Frekot
  • Frances G. Holahan
  • ^Denise O’Neill, Ph.D.
  • ^David C. Stoyer
Colonial Club
  • ^Pamela Messerschmidt Pfeiffer
  • ^Ray J. Pfeiffer Jr., Ph.D.
  • Denise Corona Reinhart
  • Peter Reinhart
  • ^Amanda Taylor Roth
  • ^James A. Roth
Greyhound Club
  • Philip J. Dommel
  • Kenneth R. Franiak
  • Andrea Shuhan Gelber
  • Douglas C. Green
  • Robert W. Heck Jr.
  • ^James B. Horwath
  • ^Karen Morton Jensen
  • Melanie P. Kloiber St. Hill
  • Douglas R. Litzenberger
  • Pharon L. Metzger
  • Alysia Sabatine Phillips
  • ^Timothy P. Ronan
  • Leonard J. Selner
  • Janeen Bentz Sproul
  • ^Diane Hvizdak Taylor

1988
Total Giving: $17,178.22
12% Participation

Heritage Club
  • ^Teresa Segar Long
  • ^Christopher A. Ohmacht
Comenius Society
  • ^Joseph B. Hoffmeier Jr.
  • ^Joseph M. Shosh, Ph.D.
  • ^Scott A. Wood
Monocacy Club
  • Linda L. Atiyeh
  • ^Tarek M. Bugaighis
  • Douglas W. Derstine
  • ^Jeffrey C. Ketz
Founders’ Club
  • Julie Anderson Atwood
  • Lisa M. Bechtel
  • ^John D. Diehl
  • ^Karen Mengel Graham
  • Mathew A. Pirozzi
  • David M. Romanelli
Colonial Club
  • Keith R. Bachman
  • ^Robert J. Russoli
Greyhound Club
  • ^Frank Alessandra
  • ^Michael D. Anthus
  • ^Sofia D. Bakis
  • Edward C. Barnett
  • Francis A. Brogan
  • Randall K. Brown
  • ^Alease Duker Chabrak
  • Peter D. Chimera
  • Lewis K. Christman III
  • ^John W. Gerencher
  • Bernard Ivin
  • ^Catherine Martin Janny
  • Thomas V. Labert Jr.
  • ^Karen Hagerman Leary
  • David L. Marcus, Esq.
  • Patrick J. McHugh
  • ^Paul M. Polsky
  • Karen Walters Scott
  • Alexis Odinov Stambaugh
  • Joan Simons Starnes

1989
Total Giving: $14,759.24
9% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • ^Amanda Westphal Radcliffe
President’s Associates
  • ^Raymond J. Reimer
Comenius Society
  • Candyce Homan Chimera
  • Paul E. Kurzeja, Esq.
  • ^Kurt J. Poling
  • ^Stephanie L. Robison
Monocacy Club
  • ^Gianine M. Christiano
Founders’ Club
  • John T. Dittbrenner Jr.
  • James B. Galbraith III
  • Ingrid Olsen Gerber
  • ^Lorraine Matuczinski Gyauch
  • ^Scott A. Stanilious
Colonial Club
  • Daniel E. Carusi
  • ^Karen Helms Demarest
  • ^Joseph M. Dremock
  • Christine Wasser Hess
  • ^Timothy G. Seltzer
Greyhound Club
  • James B. Anderson
  • ^Bonnie Sue Banks-Beers
  • ^James W. Beers
  • Martin A. Cauz
  • Louis E. Chomo
  • John W. Csencsits
  • Rita M. Fortino
  • Edmund A. Greenidge Jr.
  • Richard H. Hoffman
  • Richard J. Krouse
  • Patrick W. Sisk
  • John D. Stocker

 

^ Consistent Giving Society

* Deceased