College Alumni

1990
Total Giving: $38,888.90
14% Participation

Trustee Circle
  • Honnie P. Spencer, M.D.
President’s Associates
  • ^Andrew W. Hart
Heritage Club
  • ^Steven J. Burd
  • ^Thomas R. Ike
Comenius Society
  • ^Richard P. Graham
  • ^Sharon Duffy Graham
  • ^Jane Tatum Helstrom
  • ^William J. Liaw, D.O.
  • ^Robert A. Verrone
  • ^Walter T. Wandall
Monocacy Club
  • Beth Hance Arnold
  • Kraig J. Correll
  • ^Jennifer Smith Dieter
  • Ilsa Klebingot Flanagan
  • ^Kenneth J. Karch
  • Pamela A. Rea
  • ^Elizabeth Jennings Schreier
Founders’ Club
  • ^Kendall R. B. Dobbins, M.D.
  • Bryon L. Grigsby, Ph.D.
  • ^Keith W. Kardos, Ph.D.
  • ^Anthony D. Sabino
  • ^Beth Unangst Sawickij
  • Paul M. Staudt
  • ^Jean Mulroy Tewell
Colonial Club
  • Robert J. Floyd Jr.
  • Robert L. Paneque Jr.
Greyhound Club
  • ^Lauren Lauderbaugh Allen
  • Karen Haux Baney
  • Philip J. Baney IV, M.D.
  • Lee S. Detrick
  • ^Lisa Cunningham Fedor
  • ^Andrea Fuller Giedosh
  • Dianne Shefski Harper
  • Michael J. Koury Jr.
  • Michael M. Melsky
  • ^Donna M. Moser
  • ^Robert C. Schmell
  • LeAnn Blose Stitzel

1991
Total Giving: $25,203.22
10% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Elinor Shute Hart
  • ^David A. Zinczenko
Heritage Club
  • ^Kimberly Deischer Ike
  • ^Suzanne Kmet Diaz
Comenius Society
  • Armando M. Lopez
  • Brian C. Sarisky
Monocacy Club
  • Jonathan D. Soden
Founders’ Club
  • ^Judith Tobias Chuisano
  • Jeffrey M. Poling
  • ^Demeitrius V. Sawickij
  • Robert L. Topkis, D.O.
Colonial Club
  • ^Richard A. Capra
  • ^Patricia A. Ward
Greyhound Club
  • Lori A. Barnett
  • John B. Callahan
  • Gloria L. Conrad
  • ^Mary E. Cresseveur-Reed, D.D.S.
  • Monica H. Deeb
  • John A. Dooley
  • ^Scott W. Fedor
  • Jeannine Renninger Fielding
  • Mark A. Fielding
  • Robert L. Godown Jr.
  • James R. Hardin III
  • Christy Piazza Krouse
  • ^Lynn M. Kuster
  • Michael C. Licata Jr.
  • Robert G. Moore Jr.
  • ^Francis R. Mozgai Jr.
  • ^Susan Knasiak Raley
  • Dwight D. Repsher
  • Jeffrey D. Silfies
  • Rebecca Williams Slominski
  • Lorraine Willey Snyder
  • ^Eugene F. Weber Jr.

1992
Total Giving: $9,177.00
11% Participation

Comenius Society
  • Lisa Fromhertz Konzelmann
  • John J. Kruse
  • Susan Sandt Lopez
  • Scott M. Wilhelm, Esq.
Monocacy Club
  • John F. Haberl
  • Teresa Rizzo Soden
Founders’ Club
  • Sherry Rohn Clancy
  • Christina M. Lawrence, D.M.D.
  • ^Carmella Solito Mattes
  • Colby Beck McCarthy
  • Neil V. Pagotto
  • Scott D. Pfeiffer
  • ^Mary Becker Powell
  • John N. Quinones
Colonial Club
  • John L. Fourney
  • ^Lionel B. Fraser III
  • ^Mark R. Newsome
  • ^Edward J. Rekai
  • Michael Q. Roth
  • ^Beth Derr Zmijewski, V.M.D.
Greyhound Club
  • Krista Fassl Carson
  • W. Christian Carson
  • ^William J. Casciano
  • ^Jennifer Lettie Chomo
  • Katherine Beck DeKorte
  • David S. Fields
  • James C. Frank
  • ^Marta Boulos Gabriel
  • Charles R. Gugliuzza
  • Paula Giancamilli Hardin
  • Kevin R. Merlo
  • ^Stefanie Padula Mozgai
  • Mark P. Richardson

1993
Total Giving: $12,088.72
8% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Todd D. Parlee
Comenius Society
  • Barbara E. Reuper-Baum
  • ^Hilary Martin Wandall, Esq.
Monocacy Club
  • ^Amy Endler
  • Laurel Blair Mikovits
Founders’ Club
  • ^Anonymous Donor
  • ^Linda Hulse LaPointe
  • Martin J. Marion
  • ^John E. Mattes III
  • Donald B. Pinkowsky
Colonial Club
  • James C. Barclay, D.D.S.
Greyhound Club
  • ^Kathryn Schaar Burke
  • ^Christopher B. Buzby
  • ^Jessica Rotz Campbell
  • ^Thaddeus J. Encelewski
  • Jeffrey N. Gibbs
  • Patrick Herrity
  • Kelly Winner McNabb
  • ^Jocelyn Smith Mosher
  • ^Jason C. Reed
  • ^Michelle Litzenberger Trent
  • Robert T. Wehmeyer

1994
Total Giving: $8,810.00
10% Participation

Comenius Society
  • Anne Shea Gaza, Esq.
  • C. Lenny Konzelmann
  • Anthony E. Schuler
  • Dale Intemann van Gelder
Monocacy Club
  • ^Kevin M. Andris, Esq.
  • Denise A. Bradley
  • ^M. Bridget Heal
  • John M. Hoffer
Founders’ Club
  • ^Shane M. Hollawell, D.P.M.
  • ^Danny P. Maalouf
Colonial Club
  • Lori A. Halenar
Greyhound Club
  • ^Marianne B. Anestad
  • Christopher C. Arabia
  • Deborah Maier Arabia
  • ^Charles E. Bowman
  • Kerry Willard Bray
  • ^Lisa A. Cardwell
  • Deena Diorio Cross
  • Pamela Porter Grauer
  • Kevin R. Harstine
  • ^Nancy Williamson Hooke
  • Marie Serfass Hosier
  • Joan Vargo Krem
  • Maureen James Lippincott
  • Mark J. McCabe
  • Ann M. Schlottman
  • Patricia Horwath Smith
  • Melissa Newhard Torba
  • Karen Mang Tricomi
  • Marlene L. Wachelka
  • Jeffrey Walker
  • Matthew J. Watson, M.D.
  • Ursula Morike Wuerth

1995
Total Giving: $19,908.90
9% Participation

President’s Associates
  • ^Amy Kohler Howard
  • ^Janna Barclay Parlee
Heritage Club
  • ^Britt J. Simon, Esq.
Comenius Society
  • ^Mark A. Bonsall
Monocacy Club
  • Brandon W. Born
  • Joseph L. Giordano
Founders’ Club
  • ^Lena K. Kenan
  • ^Edward J. Roach
  • Kathleen Farkas Shaffer
  • Christopher A. Ward, Esq.
Colonial Club
  • ^Krisa Murray Arzayus
  • Melissa Hertzog Johnson
  • ^Janet Kucey Kovalchick
  • ^Tara B. O’Neal
  • Jennifer Meyer Roth
Greyhound Club
  • Karen Mattes Anderko
  • Kevin C. Anderko
  • Kim N. Christman
  • Frank J. Csrnko Jr.
  • Eileen Diggs Dunn
  • ^Christopher J. Fox
  • Peter M. Gervasoni
  • Tanya Thear Hood
  • ^Mary Beth Anfuso Horner
  • George A. Latham
  • David D. Madea
  • Megan Pray Middleton
  • Rebecca Kleintop Owens
  • Keith W. Quelet

1996
Total Giving: $9,430.14
9% Participation

Heritage Club
  • Leslie D. Smith
Comenius Society
  • ^Christopher J. Brown
  • ^James P. Orlando, Ph.D.
  • Renee Szabo Richardson
Monocacy Club
  • ^Mary Kate Turowski Andris, Ed.D.
  • ^Deborah Yuengling Ferhat
  • Laura Kellers Queen
Founders’ Club
  • Alan G. Heverly
  • Tennant D. Magee Sr., Esq.
  • ^Daphne Rhoton Pierce, D.M.D.
  • Richard Senker
Colonial Club
  • ^Douglas M. Miller, Esq.
Greyhound Club
  • Carl S. Appollina
  • Kristen Jones Appollina
  • Edward A. Bloss
  • Stephanie Neel Casey
  • Joyce Minyard Dawley
  • Kevin P. Edwards
  • Matthew A. Fox
  • ^Roberta Longo Gally
  • ^Alenda B. Gardner
  • Gordon J. Grauer
  • Eric M. Kniskern, Esq.
  • Alisha Rhoton Norcross
  • Philip M. Novack-Gottshall, Ph.D.
  • Michelle L. Santiago
  • ^Susan Knowles Weber
  • Carissa Barillari Wright
  • Derek J. Wright

1997
Total Giving: $4,755.00
8% Participation

Comenius Society
  • Sean R. Richardson
Monocacy Club
  • Susan R. Hosterman
Founders’ Club
  • ^Rebecca Kobler Brooking
  • ^BethAnn Schrey Folcher
  • ^Phillip N. Geiger
  • ^Renee Bond Geiger
  • ^C. Eileen Kutzler
  • ^John D. Rossi III
Colonial Club
  • ^Sarah Crews Chriscoe
  • Patricia Giordani Krall
  • Denise L. Kowitz
  • Craig D. Neiman
  • Laura Sortino Neiman
Greyhound Club
  • Patrick J. Egan, Esq.
  • Carla Thomas Lindenmuth
  • Jason M. Maslowski
  • Nancy J. Moffett
  • Mark T. Morrissey
  • JoAnne Rufo
  • Jennifer A. Schaeffer
  • ^Amy Croll Souders
  • Robin North Stankowski
  • Christopher A. Starzynski
  • William B. Wekluk IIICeleste A. Wells, D.V.M.
  • Owen M. Zimmerman

1998
Total Giving: $4,920.00
10% Participation

Monocacy Club
  • Frank J. Conforti
  • Jena Woods Pado
Founders’ Club
  • ^Edward S. Brooking
  • ^Michael M. Folcher
  • ^Lori B. Lawler
  • David P. Nocek
  • Kara Crampsie Nocek
  • ^Audrey Weaver Sparks
  • ^John A. Walls, II
Colonial Club
  • ^Alan A. Babp
  • James A. Gold
  • ^Zaleina Khan Kartick
  • Glenn M. Price
  • Martha Scholl Ryan
  • ^Susan J. Terry
Greyhound Club
  • Joseph P. Braunstein
  • Emily M. Donato
  • Joan M. Gaetaniello
  • Elizabeth K. Gittins
  • ^Christy Danko Graybeal, Ph.D.
  • Bridget Guilmette Krauss
  • Alison Parpagene Long
  • Tara Wartman McClimon
  • ^Judith A. Moll
  • Marie Engdahl Moyer
  • Stephanie Ann Newman
  • Sandra E. Novack-Gottshall
  • Jeffrey J. Pukszyn
  • Sharon Somishka Shankweiler
  • Elva Evans Shildt
  • Ryan T. Walters
  • ^Gregory A. Woods

1999
Total Giving: $3,236
6% Participation

Monocacy Club
  • Merica Gellerman
  • ^William F. & Mary Ann Harzer
  • Megan McGill Lobb
Founders’ Club
  • Kelly Lubenesky Wiland
Colonial Club
  • ^Catherine B. Huegler
  • ^Marsha L. Stiles
Greyhound Club
  • ^Jeffery F. Brill
  • ^Sara deMange Fox
  • ^Charles E. Gardner, D.V.M.
  • Jill Ayers Gold
  • Joshua G. Gold
  • ^William J. Haskins
  • Daniel J. Kent
  • Tyler W. McClimon, D.C.
  • ^Stephanie L. Rickards Corrigan
  • ^Charity Feichtel Roth
  • ^Evett Vega
  • Kathleen Aguanno Zurenko

 

^ Consistent Giving Society