Gifts in Memory of . . .

Mr. Edward S. Augustine from

  • Maria & Ronald M., DO ‘87 Kriner

Mrs. Olivia Musselman Barnes ‘38 from

  • Mr. Kevin G. Barnes
  • Ms. Bertie Francis Knisely ‘69 P ‘00

Mrs. Esther B. Burkhart from

  • Ms. H. Paty Eiffe
  • Mr. & Mrs. George W. Ladd
  • Drs. Bettie & Oles Smolansky

Mr. Robert B. Burns from

  • Mrs. Ruth Burns Carver

Mr. David M. Calvo ‘76 from

  • Ann H. & Peter A. ‘76 Raines P ‘10, P ‘12
  • Mrs. Maureen Cashman Campbell ‘57from Mr. John J. Campbell

Mrs. Beverly Corkhill ‘73 from

  • Mrs. Ina Kucey Kroc ‘77
  • Ms. Sherry Mason Brown

Mr. Carl A. Dull Jr. from

  • Mrs. Carl A. Dull Jr.

Rev. Charles W. Eichman ‘48, ‘51 from

  • Pamela J. & Richard J. ‘78 Thierolf P ‘12

Mrs. Lois Yerger Fischel ‘41 from

  • Ms. Margaret A. Fischel
  • Dr. & Mrs. Philip C. Irving
  • Ms. Helene Mulhearn
  • Mr. & Mrs. David C. Porter
  • Ms. Mary Ann Reitmeir
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen E. Watts
  • Dr. & Mrs. John C.W. Worsley Jr.
  • Linda & Gary Zwick

Ms. Lorraine Fox from

  • Ms. Lorraine Tilney

Mr. Robert D. Frantz from

  • Mrs. Nancy Zeleski Frantz ‘53

Rt. Rev. Dr. Arthur J. Freeman Jr. ‘52 from

  • Ms. Sherry Mason Brown
  • Rev. Dr. Elaine Fenstermacher
  • Bogert ‘79 & Mr. Leonard Bogert
  • Rev. William E. Gramley ‘62

Mr. Robert P. L. Frick ‘49 from

  • Susan L. & Michael J. ‘78 Cox
  • Louise & Thomas F. ‘49 Keim P ‘72

Daniel R. Gilbert Sr., Ph.D. from

  • Mrs. Helen Hofmann Trent ‘71

Mr. Roy B. Goshorn ‘58 from

  • Louise & Thomas F. ‘49 Keim P ‘72
  • Patricia Ann & Anthony ‘59 Morelli
  • Marian R. & J. Bruce ‘58 Mumie

Rev. Dr. John S. Groenfeldt ‘39, ‘42 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Hanson

Mr. Kevin M. Haggerty ‘73 from

  • Ann H. & Peter A. ‘76 Raines P ‘10, P ‘12

Mrs. Martha Stockton Hancock from

  • Gate City Class Company, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Graham Jr.
  • Karl & Toni Kapp
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Miller
  • Sybil S. & Graham H. ‘60 Rights
  • Ms. Janice B. Speas
  • Ms. Alma B. Thompson

Mrs. Nancy Jones Harney ‘74 from

  • Mr. Richard E. Harney ‘75

Ms. Gloria Hauck from

  • Mr. Robert T. Hauck

Ms. Phyllis Iobst from

  • Mr. H. Graham Hill Jr.

Rt. Rev. Robert A. Iobst ‘36 from

  • Rev. Arkon G. Stewart ‘90

Ms. Donna Jackson from

  • Mr. Earl Jackson

Mrs. Karen Pennypacker Jackson ‘64 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. A. Terry Jackson

Mr. Paul R. Johnson from

  • Mrs. Alice C. Johnson

Mr. George F. Kirkpatrick ‘47 from

  • Mr. George F. Kirkpatrick Jr.

Miss Helen Kline from

Patricia Ann & Anthony ‘59 Morelli

Rev. Fred Knieriem from

  • Ms. Mary L. Auman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leslie C. Barber
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Bennicoff
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brian E. Heiser
  • Mr. & Mrs. David W. Hohe
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roy A. Knapp
  • Ms. Patricia A. Leaney
  • Ms. Martha March
  • Mr. & Mrs. Xavier March
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Minarovic Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Louis A. Wasser

Mr. Kenneth E. Kohl from

  • Mrs. Betty Lou Kohl Baker

Mr. Stephen Kuzma ‘42 from

  • Mrs. Margaret A. Kuzma

Mr. May W. Lanning from

  • Ms. Dorothy M. Decker
  • Mr. Thomas Hofstetter
  • Mr. Robert E. Jones
  • Ms. Marlene M. Schanz

Mrs. Trudy Lanning from

  • Mr. Thomas Hofstetter

Ms. Mary Lettiere from

  • Mr. Richard J. Smith ‘73

Rev. Dr. Richard J. Manning ‘52, ‘55 from

  • Mrs. Emilie B. Manning

Rev. Dr. Mary D. Matz ‘75 from

  • Mary Kramer ‘69 &
  • Jeffery I. ‘65* Fuehrer
  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Graham Jr.

Mr. Joseph H. Mayer ‘50 from

  • Mrs. Gladys S. Mayer

Mr. Douglas W. McFarland ‘73 from

  • Rev. Roy E. A. Ledbetter ‘71, ‘74

Mrs. Sally Breidegam Miksiewicz ‘84 from

  • Hubert Abner
  • Apex Freight Services
  • Arnold Motor Supply & The Merrill Company
  • Ms. Dana Aston
  • Ms. Debbie Bailey
  • Kevin & Pam Barnhardt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Curtis H. Barnette
  • Ms. Laila Barreto
  • Robert & Kathleen Bashore
  • Battery Alliance, Inc.
  • Battery Watering Technologies
  • James & Daphne Bauer
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Bealer
  • Mr. Scott Belveal
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Bowers
  • Jim, Karen & Christian Boyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. DeLight E. Breidegam Jr. P ‘84
  • Glenn & Dorothy Brobst
  • Mr. & Mrs. James J. Bruder Jr.
  • Burkhart Refractor Installation Inc.
  • Mr. Mark A. Calafati
  • Joanne & Michael Capozzi
  • Carolina Industrial Products
  • Evelyn Trodahl ‘68 & Richard Chynoweth
  • Stephen H. Cocks Resource Conservation Group
  • Constellation New Energy
  • Corson’s Auto Supply
  • Mr. Charles Cotton
  • Crown Battery
  • Ms. Kaitlin P. Daley
  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Deibert Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Delcmap
  • James & Alice DeLong
  • The Doe Run Company
  • Dor-Mae Industries, Inc.
  • The Douglass Group
  • Electric Applications Inc.
  • Emmaus Construction
  • ESPI
  • Exide Industries Limited
  • Exide Technologies
  • Federated Auto Parts Distributors
  • Ms. Cheryl Ferrich
  • Barbra Fielden & Family
  • FirstEnergy Technologies
  • Fleetwood Vol. Fire Co. No. 1
  • Fleetwood Volunteer Fire Co. No. 1 Truck Crew
  • Mr. & Mrs. WIlliam Flippi
  • Flow-Rite
  • Forward Technology
  • Jane M. & James W. ‘62 Frank P ‘86, P ‘92, P ‘94
  • Friend, Inc. Community Services
  • Mr. Charles Gehris
  • Craig & Cynthia George
  • Mr. Richard R. Godber
  • Greater Reading Economic Partnership
  • Ms. Edna A. Greiss
  • Ms. Beverly H. Grim
  • GS Yuasa Group Companies
  • G.S.M. Industrial Inc.
  • Hahn Automotive
  • Hammond Group, Inc.
  • Ms. Cynthia Haring
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Harnisfager
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy K. Heffner
  • Highland Associates, LTD
  • Hirsch Metals Corporation
  • Ms. Dawn Hoffman
  • Richard & Jeanette Holben
  • Hunter Keystone Peterbilt LP
  • Barbara Colbourne ‘77 & F. Robert Jr. ‘76 Huth
  • Industrial Battery of PGH, Inc.
  • Industiral Distribution Group
  • Mr. Timothy M. Jenne
  • Kalas Foundation
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth K. Kern
  • Mr. & Mrs. David T. Kish
  • Mr. & Mrs. Sidney D. Kline Jr.
  • Knopf Automotive, Inc.
  • Koch & Koch
  • Kutztown High School Class of ‘44
  • LFP Hooked Up Marine Inc.
  • Ms. Susan Luckenbill
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Marley
  • Teddi P. & Anthony A. ‘59 Matz Jr. P ‘86
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark Meitzler
  • Maryann & Pharon L. ‘87 Metzger
  • MHA
  • Midtronics
  • Midwest Wheel Companies
  • Mighty Distributing System of America
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O. Minner
  • Carol Ann & Suleiman ‘73 Modjadidi P ‘06
  • Nancy & Raymond Moyer
  • MTD Products Inc.
  • Lisa Murray, MD
  • National Battery
  • Niehoff Endex North America Inc.
  • Noble Americas Energy Solutions
  • Northern Battery & the Donskey Family
  • O’Reilly Auto Parts
  • PACCAR
  • R. M. Palmer Company
  • Penske Truck Leasing Company
  • Philadelphia Scientific LLC
  • PM Fasteners, Inc.
  • Prism Engineering Inc.
  • Proto-Cast LLC
  • Mr. & Mrs. Christopher E. Pruitt
  • Dr. & Mrs. James H. Reid
  • Resources Alloys & Metals, Inc.
  • Revere Smelting & Refining Corporation
  • Riverfront Federal Credit Union
  • Jim & Judy Rubright
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Ruc
  • Sageworth Trust Company
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Schaeffer
  • Mr. Dwayne Scheidt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Schlegel
  • Emil A. Schroth, Inc.
  • David R. ‘85 & Kathleen Calvo ‘79 Schulte
  • Alva & Jon Scott
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth W. Sharkey
  • David G. Sheldon Company, Inc.
  • Mr. Russell Sims
  • SLS Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Roy G. Snyder
  • Solar Atmospheres, Inc.
  • Sovema Global Services
  • SSM Group Inc.
  • Standard Technologies
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lloyd Stark
  • Stauffer Glove & Safety
  • Leon & Sandra Steigerwalt
  • Summit Strategies Group
  • Ms. Janet Swoyer
  • Carol Herman Szarko, M.D. ‘62
  • Daniel C. Tanney, Inc.
  • Mr. William Taylor
  • Texas Industrial Equipment Corp
  • Travis & Stacy DeLong
  • Nathan Trotter & Company, Inc.
  • Mr. & Mrs. WIlliam Truitt
  • Utz Quality Foods, Inc.
  • VGM
  • Mr. & Mrs. Floyd E. Waddell Jr.
  • Waddell Power
  • David & Kathie Weinberg
  • Brian Welch & Family
  • Dawn & Craig Weller
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald A. Wenz
  • Mr. Evan Wescoe
  • White Oak Display & Design LP
  • William Paulette Stanley
  • Harold & Judith Woolf
  • Wrigley’s Business Products & Services
  • Yacht Battery Company Team
  • YWCA Bethlehem
  • Ziegler Chemical & Mineral Corp.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Milton Zilis

Ms. Fatima Modjadidi from

  • Patricia Nemesh ‘70 &
  • Robert J., Jr. Schoenen

Mrs. Beverly Frederick Morley ‘73 from

  • Mr. William J. Morley

Ms. Deborah J. Moyer ‘79 from

  • Rev. Lesley J. Hand ‘81

Mrs. Bessie Zeleski O’Brien ‘51 from

  • Mrs. Nancy Zeleski Frantz ‘53

Mr. Jamie Scott Reinhard from

  • Ms. Robin Lynn Reinhard ‘13

Ms. Jane Reither ‘68 from

  • Miss Carol D. Henn ‘68

Ms. Brenda J. Ruggiero ‘85 from

  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert Ruggiero Sr.

Ms. Mary Josephine Russoli from

  • Patricia Ann & Anthony ‘59 Morelli

Ms. Dorothy L Ruyak ‘54 from

  • Miss Anne R. Enright ‘52
  • Ms. Maryanne Herzig
  • Mrs. Arlene M. Sell ‘57

Mrs. Janice Larash Sacks ‘48 from

  • Ms. MaryBeth Sacks Hughes

Mr. Charles A. Saderholm from

  • Ms. Mildred Saderholm

Mrs. June Shafer Scholl ‘51 from

  • Betsey Tait ‘51 & John W. Puth

Rev. Dr. Earl R. Shay ‘41, ‘44 from

  • Rev. Q. Ray Burke III ‘77

Mr. Norton D. Smiley ‘62 from

  • Mrs. Harriet Smiley

Ms. Eleanore M. Smith ‘41 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter B. Daubenspeck

Mr. Glenn R. Smith ‘65 from

  • Mr. Brian R. Smith

Mr. Robert H. Smith ‘74 from

  • Mrs. Marian A. Smith

Robert & Helen Snyder from

  • Mrs. Sally Snyder Bolmer ‘78

Mrs. Barbara Martin Stout ‘87 from

  • Karen Lucci Grayson, Donna
  • Weaver & Staff of Allegiance Nursing, Inc.
  • Susan & Gordon L. ‘57, ‘61 Sommers P ‘82, P ‘83
  • Dr. Paul Peucker

Frank J. Szarko, M.D. ‘61 from

  • Ms. Bertie Francis Knisely ‘69 P ‘00

Rt. Rev. Dr. Stanley F. Thomas from

  • Ms. Fay M. Thomas

Rev. Dr. Mervin C. Weidner ‘37, ‘40 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. I. B. Southerland III

Ms. Sara L. Weller ‘06 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter J. Weller P ‘06

Mr. George West from

  • Sybil S. & Graham H. ‘60 Rights

Rev. Henry Williams from

  • Rev. Glenn F. Jurek ‘64

Mrs. Margaret Williams from

  • Patricia Ann & Anthony ‘59 Morelli

Mr. Olindo Zanchettin ‘67 from

  • Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Alderiso
  • Mr. & Mrs. Walter Andresen
  • Mrs. Sandra Swor Bigatel ‘60
  • Ms. Tara Buck
  • Burberry Team at Tag Worldwide
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dominick Buscemi
  • Ms. Janet Chorney Connor-Hanninen ‘69
  • Mr. Dominick Corpora
  • Sandra L. & Placido A. ‘78 Corpora
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anthony DiCandia
  • Mr. & Mrs. John C. Donches
  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. Frank
  • Mr. Michael J. Gallagher ‘58
  • The Hsu Family
  • Ms. Barbara Jones
  • Mrs. Donna M. Kish-Goodling ‘78
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Kopcho
  • Linda & Harold Kreithen
  • Mr. & Mrs. John R. Marchiando Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew T. Marze
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. McMullen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Michael Jr.
  • Muhlenberg College Community
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter P. Murgia
  • Ms. Rosalie Perrone
  • Ms. Pamela Rowland
  • Mr. & Mrs. William J. Russell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory D. Saba
  • Mr. & Mrs. Guido Sigismondi
  • Ms. Barbara Williams
  • Mr. Paul G. Wirth ‘78
  • Ms. Judy A. Wolfe

Mr. Michael Zeleski ‘60 from

  • Mrs. Nancy Zeleski Frantz ‘53