Home > About > News and Events > News Releases > News Releases 2007 > Moravian College Spring 2007 Dean's Honor List
News Releases

Moravian College Spring 2007 Dean’s Honor List

Bethlehem, Pa., August 8, 2007—More than 500 undergraduate students in the day program earned dean’s list standing for the 2007 spring semester at Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Students who carry three or more course units during a fall or spring term and attain a QPA of 3.50 or higher are enrolled on the Dean’s Honor List.

Moravian College is a private, coeducational, selective liberal arts college located in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Tracing its founding to 1742, it is recognized as America's sixth-oldest college. Visit the Web site at www.moravian.edu.

Allentown:

    Maya Aoun ’08, Linda C. Bloom ’08 Daniel T. Fillman ’08, Kathleen M. Follweiler ’09, Sharon Ann. Gicking ’08, John C. Gilbert ’07, Carolyn A. Guditus ’09, Gail T. Heffelfinger ’09, Joseph R. Heimbecker ’07, Alicia M. Melber ’09, Suzanna D. Memari ’08, Humberto. Ortiz ’08, Brandon S. Remp ’08, Jonathan L. Ritter ’10, Raizalie. Roman-Diaz ’07, Lauren L. Russell ’07, Michael A. Symons ’10, Simon G. Tabchi ’08, Damara M. Varney ’10, Quynh P. Vo ’08, Jeri Anne P. Weiss ’10, Amberly V. Williams ’07, and Deanna L. Young ’08.

Bethlehem:

    Jennifer M. Amin ’08, Emily E. Anderson ’08, Lauren B. Anderson ’07, James A. Azar ’08, Alada. Bartolucci ’07, Rachel P. Berlin ’07, Stephanie L. Bicknese ’09, Keith R. Brotzman ’08, Kristina R. Cherrier ’09, Meghan M. Decker ’08, Karinne M. Dieser ’07, Domenic M. DiMenichi ’, Bridget M. Doklan ’07, Shawn P. Doyle ’10, Amanda El-Chaar ’09, Karla L. Erdman ’07, Kyle W. Folsom ’07, Julia E. Gasdaska ’07, Andrew P. Gerlicz ’09, Kristin K. Gratz ’08, Tabatha A. Hackman ’07, Matthew R. Hart ’08, Nicholas S. Heimbach ’09, Tatiana L. Hernandez ’08, Jane. Horvath ’FR, Cecilia L. Jeppesen ’08, Carolyn C. Jones ’09, Colleen M. Kane ’08, Nicholas W. Keysock ’07, Megan A. Kocon ’08, Katelyn E. Koplin ’10, Angela M. Kuehner ’07, Gerardine M. Lum-Bih ’, Andrea J. Miles ’08, Andrea M. Millheim ’08, Sedjan M. Milosev ’09, John A. Motko ’07, Dominic G. Nigito ’07, Jennifer M. Novatnack ’09, Heather A. Phyars ’08, Erica S. Polgar ’08, Brian J. Pum ’07, Melanie K. Rehrig ’08, Jonathan B. Rekai ’08, Lindsey S. Rice ’08, Alyson C. Rice ’10, Stefanie E. Risko ’07, Geoffrey M. Roche ’08, Laura E. Schantz ’09, Scott G. Shelbo ’07, Brette K. Simmons ’09, Peter F. Slivka ’07, Tammy E. Smith ’08, Lisa J. Stengel ’09, Amanda L. Ternosky ’08, Tran R. Turner ’10, Marisa N. Vargo ’10, Armando. Villafane ’08, Katie A. Wilvert ’09, Blair Zickmund ’07, Lauren J. Zickmund ’08, Bonnie M. Zucal ’08, and Nicole L. Zulli ’08.

Easton:

    Joshua R. Blake ’09, Shelly Campf ’07, Jacqueline D. Carlsen ’09, Chiu H. Cheng ’09, Tara A. Corcoran ’09, Daniel C. DeRicco ’08, Erica K. Engelhardt ’07, Brett J. Farley ’07, Julie M. Flavelle ’09, Ellen L. Haschak ’10, Elyse M. Johansen ’07, Patrisha A. Kichline ’08, Meghan A. Kitzhoffer ’08, Michele T. Lynch ’09, Rachael M. Mendres ’07, Stephanie J. Miller ’09, Susan M. Moretti ’10, Molly E. Potter ’09, Meinardo R. Santos ’10, Lori A. Spadoni ’07, Tara J. Torcivia ’08, and Kanizeh Fatema Visoam ’10.

Emmaus:

    Rebecca L. Dries ’07, Maryann Freer ’08, Joshua M. Kostick ’08, Elise M. Martin ’08, Thad C. Miller ’07, Ryan D. Muth ’09, Alyson M. Steltz ’10, David W. Vestal ’07.

Hellertown:

    Allison R. Boyd ’08, Laura K. Boyd ’09, Samantha L. Christman ’09, Katherine K. Gallagher ’09, Angela M. Geosits ’09, Nathan A. Henning ’09, Kelly A. Smith ’07, and Kensi A. Stauffer ’10.

Macungie:

    Tyler K. Boyer ’07, Kellie L. Cole ’07, Amanda C. Detwiler ’08, Jared J. Hanna ’10, Leo K. Howell ’09, Rachel M. Kieser ’08, Garrett C. Lesusky ’08, Joseph J. Munley ’10, and Robyn L. Wojnarowicz ’09.

Nazareth:

    Nicole M. Amoroso ’09, Karen M. Brindisi ’07, Matthew R. Bross ’10, Chelsea N. Dotta ’10, Cody A. Fedorishen ’09, Theresa R. Gonzalez ’10, Erica. Klepeisz ’09, Janelle A. Kroboth ’07, Amanda M. Lee ’07, Paul G. Mack ’09, Sarah L. McIntyre ’08, Kelly L. Odenwelder ’09, Kristen M. Phillips ’10, Zachary E. Roth ’10, Sarah A. Thomas ’10, Scott A. Weaver ’08, Ashley E. White ’07, Brittany L. Zebro ’07

Northampton:

    Jennifer L. Gossler ’07, Ashley N. Hugo ’07, Kristine M. Kern ’10, Emily K. Klein ’07, William J. Marx ’07, Tyler C. McCambridge ’09, Pamela M. Mosloski ’10, Danielle M. Nace ’08, and Kelly L. Steward ’07.

Whitehall:

    Tammy M. Balliet ’07, Stephanie A. Chimics ’09, Nicole H. Dorney ’09, Lana. Khoury ’07, Emily L. Miller ’07, Colleen A. Minnich ’07, Lauren A. Naravas ’10, Ronak M. Parikh ’09, and Britta K. Siegfried ’08.

Pennsylvania (other areas):

    Jaclyn E. Blazier ’09, Brodheadsville; Joseph R. Borda ’09, Catasauqua; Andrei E. Maurer ’09, Catasauqua; Sean A. Horvath ’09, Center Valley; Hadia K. Riaz ’10, Center Valley; Katie L. Devine ’07, Chalfont; Andrea L. Kooker ’07, Chalfont; Keri E. Traficante ’08, Chalfont; Jennifer Marie Gillard ’07, Cheltenham; Jena A. Al-Khal ’10, Cherryville; Danielle M. Corvacchioli ’08, Collegeville; Cristina A. Fabish ’07, Collegeville; Lucas M. Sherry ’07, Collegeville; Stephanie A. Mount ’10, Conshohocken; Lubov A. Anguelova ’07, Coopersburg; Katelyn M. Chando ’10, Coopersburg; Samantha A. Madison ’07, Coopersburg; Jessica L. Swartz ’09, Coopersburg; Laura A. Bauer ’08, Coplay; Dimitri V. Chernyak ’08, Coplay; Valerie M. Korsak ’07, Coplay; Stefanie L. Spott ’07, Cresco; Terri L. Roberts ’10, Danville; Courtney C. Hall ’07, Denver; Jessica L. Cusumano ’07, Devon; Kristin M. Maddaloni ’07, Douglassville; Stephanie H. Anderson ’07, Doylestown; Kimberly E. Benonis ’10, Doylestown; Clint R. Brody ’09, Doylestown; Rachel B. Matus ’10, Doylestown; Christopher J. Schilling ’08, Doylestown; Lindsay A. Pender ’07, Drexel Hill; Sarah E. Hopkins ’08, Dunmore; Andrea E. Heineman ’07, East Berlin; Laura A. Sahlender ’07, East Greenville; Daniel C. Scavone ’08, East Stoudsburg; Amelia J. Dietrich ’08, East Texas; Anthony M. Barrovecchio ’07, Effort; Lisa D. Cimino ’10, Effort; Kristen A. O'Connor ’09, Effort; Adam J. Partington ’09, Effort; Toni B. Schaffer ’10, Coopersburg; Amanda L. deVillers ’09, Albrightsville; David F. Carr ’08, Alburtis; Brynn N. Wajda ’07, Allenwood; Jena L. Wassmer ’08, Andreas; Michael J. Ossont ’07, Archbald; Jessica M. Fenske ’08, Audubon; Jenna E. Abram'10n ’07, Bangor; Julia R. DeFranco ’07, Bangor; Jasmine E. DeFranco ’09, Bangor; Andrew J. Abraham ’09, Bath; Ashley M. Feather ’07, Bath; Kyle C. Hummel ’08, Bath; Andrew J. Remsing ’07, Bath; Brian H. Tarulli ’07, Bear Creek; Jacquelyn M. Olimpo ’08, Bedminster; Lauren A. Martz ’08, Bloomsburg; Gabrielle L. Haddad ’10, Boyertown; Robyn A. Miller ’07, Boyertown; Wesley S. Moser ’08, Boyertown; Megan L. Ritchey ’08, Boyertown; Sheila R. Lill ’08, Fleetwood; Patrick A. Semanchik ’10, Frackville; Jessica K. Edsall ’09, Germansville; Lisa N. Morkowchuk ’08, Germansville; Stephen R. Kaster ’10, Glenmoore; Sarah E. Atkins ’08, Greensburg; Rebecca S. Angstadt ’08, Hamburg; Alyse N. Moyer ’07, Hamburg; Tristan A. Flis ’07, Harleysville; Kerianne N. Marshall ’09, Harleysville; Megan E. Greiner ’09, Harrisburg; Vincent M. Pagano ’08, Harrisburg; Janelle M. Pham ’08, Harrisburg; Chelsea A. Dehner ’08, Hatboro; Anthony R. Garges ’08, Hatfield; Zak T. Goldstein ’08, Havertown; Flora C. Robertson ’10, Hawley; Megan A. Corcoran ’09, Honesdale; Kelly S. LaTourette ’08, Honesdale; Patricia E. Colelli ’08, Horsham; Ashley B. McCuen ’07, Horsham; Tara B. Winton ’08, Hummelstown; Alison L. Whalen ’07, Huntingdon; William D. Kunkel ’08, Jim Thorpe; Kimberly. Garcia ’08, Kunkletown; Rachel A. Henninger ’10, Kunkletown; Kristin M. Smith ’07, Kunkletown; Margaret E. Mente ’09, Kutztown; Michael C. Padasak ’10, Kutztown; Zachary R. Perry ’09, Lahaska; Omar F. Ramirez ’08, Lake Ariel; Melissa R. DeSantis ’10, Langhorne; Amy C. DiJenno ’08, Lansdale; Christine A. McGlinn ’10, Lansdale; Bridget E. O'Rourke ’07, Lansdowne; Megan K. O'Rourke ’07, Lansdowne; Mary E. O'Rourke ’07, Lansdowne; Krystle-Dawn M. Willing ’08, Lansford; Rebekkah C. Thomas ’07, Laureldale; Katelyn A. Lau ’07, Lebanon; Andrew C. Leavitt ’07, Lehighton; Mindy L. Muffley ’07, Lehighton; Katherine E. Perkins ’08, Lehighton; Valerie. Phillips ’07, Lehighton; Todd S. Remaley ’08, Lehighton; Danielle M. Whitehead ’08, Lehighton; Holly M. White ’08, Lester; Ryan J. Cox ’10, Levittown; Elyse S. Jurgen ’07, Lititz; Katherine M. Shelley ’09, Lititz; Ryan A. Shelley ’07, Lititz; Jessica F. Freidly ’10, Manheim; Lauren E. Gasparetti ’08, Martins Creek; Erin K. Maher ’08, Media; Rachel A. McCausland ’08, Media; Nikki R. Benson ’08, Mehoopany; Deanne A. Dorak ’09, Mertztown; MacKenzie E. Cameron ’07, Meshoppen; LeeAnna M. Roberts ’07, Meshoppen; Stephanie J. Widger ’07, Mifflinville; Sean M. Mason ’09, Milford; Rachel J. Andes ’08, Moscow; Jamie S. Hirner ’08, N Catasauqua; Ashleigh M. Decker ’09, Newtown; Valerie N. Mariotti ’08, Newtown; Jill S. McCloskey ’10, Newtown; Brandon J. Cohn ’08, Newtown Square; Jennifer L. Barnes ’09, Norristown; Jacob A. Sauer ’10, Norristown; Cristina T. Tumasz ’09, North Wales; Sarah C. Goldman ’08, Orefield; Lauren M. Kuhns ’07, Orefield; Alexandra R. Turrell ’08, Orefield; Amy L. Putlock ’10, Orwigsburg; Michael G. Lorenz ’07, Ottsville; Phillip J. Minnich ’10, Palm; Nicole A. Chupa ’08, Palmerton; Krystyn M. Fenon ’08, Palmerton; Justin E. Sisko ’10, Palmerton; Edward P. Reid ’, Pen Argyl; Sarah A. Valdez ’08, Pen Argyl; Bradley M. McVaugh ’09, Perkasie; Ryan M. Moore ’07, Perkasie; Jenna M. Ockershausen ’07, Perkasie; Marc A. Panepinto ’07, Perkiomenville; Daniel W. Todd ’09, Perkiomenville; Nathaniel E. Tussey ’08, Perkiomenville; Nicole C. D'Alessio ’07, Philadelphia; Shannon A. Johnston ’07, Philadelphia; Nicole C. Hale ’10, Pine Grove; Jill D. Newswanger ’08, Pine Grove; Katie E. Custer ’07, Pottstown; Lisa S. Toth ’07, Pottstown; Katie A. Uhas ’08, Pottstown; Leslie A. Pope ’10, Pottsville; David J. Fisher ’10, Quakertown; Christina M. Roccamo ’08, Quakertown; Nathania N. Young ’10, Quakertown; Theresa V. Zataveski ’08, Quakertown; Jessica L. Croll ’09, Red Hill; Jacqueline M. Baker ’09, Richboro; Dustin L. Zelle ’09, Royersford; Timothy J. Biery ’09, Saylorsburg; Matthew T. Henshue ’08, Saylorsburg; Erin N. Hinton ’07, Saylorsburg; Erin L. Marmo ’07, Saylorsburg; Jasmin N. Maurer ’08, Saylorsburg; Kayda A. Norman ’09, Saylorsburg; Scott M. Best ’07, Schnecksville; Christopher J. Boyle ’10, Schnecksville; Kristin N. Levy ’08, Schwenksville; Mallory D. Gagliano ’10, Sciota; Brittany A. Hill ’07, Sciota; Ashley L. Steen ’07, Sciota; Elizabeth A. Festa ’09, Scranton; Danielle M. Sweeney ’07, Secane; Jordan K. Teisher ’09, Selinsgrove; Christina M. LaVecchia ’07, Sellersville; Katherine I. Steinly ’10, Sellersville; Kathleen C. Pennepacker ’07, Shillington; Elizabeth K. Clay ’09, Shoemakersville; Patrick E. Bechtel ’07, Slatington; Sabrina E. Ruch ’08, Stockertown; Joann N. Charron ’07, Stroudsburg; Gina M. Giovinco ’08, Stroudsburg; Amanda R. Labib ’09, Stroudsburg; Erin A. MacMillan ’09, Stroudsburg; Alina I. Saras ’09, Stroudsburg; Lucy L. Shunk ’09, Stroudsburg; Carra V. McDonald ’07, Summit Hill; Teriane R. Johns ’08, Swoyersville; Nadine D. Johnson ’09, Tamaqua; Jennel L. Yelito ’08, Tamaqua; Amberly E. Drey ’07, Treichlers; Sarah M. Kalish ’07, Tunkhannock; Jennifer A. Sherman ’07, Tunkhannock; Amanda C. Conner ’09, Unionville; Heidi N. Domedion ’08, Walnutport; Jenny A. George ’09, Walnutport; Amanda J. Miles ’07, Walnutport; Michelle R. Squiccimara ’07, Warminster; Abigail L. Martin ’09, Wescosville; Sarah C. Mueller ’, Wescosville; Tara M. Baselice ’07, West Chester; Ryan P. Cress ’08, West Chester; James T. Long ’09, West Chester; Andrew J. Goodbred ’08, Willow Street; Mark W. Newman ’09, Wind Gap; Katherine H. O'Hare ’07, Wind Gap; Courtney L. Eby ’10, Wyomissing; Emily R. Starner ’07, York; Rachael M. Todd ’08, York; Matt B. Saboe ’08, Zionhill; and F Brenden. Coller ’07, Zionsville.

New Jersey:

    Charlotte M. Guarino ’09, Alpha; Danielle C. DuBois ’10, Andover; Kevin M. Yarzab ’10, Andover; Courtney L. Hauck ’10, Annandale; Elizabeth M. McGovern ’08, Atlantic Highlands; Devon G. Wohltman ’07, Basking Ridge; Dana M. DeAngelis ’08, Bedminster; Diana T. DelValle ’07, Belford; Kelly L. McGowan ’08, Belmar; Kelley A. Vasko ’10, Belvidere; Kristen. Ditchko ’10, Berkley Heights; Robert F. Kadel ’09, Blairstown; Anthony V. Pirrello ’10, Blairstown; Grace A. Puleo ’09, Blairstown; Lydia M. Zarrella ’08, Bradley Beach; Dyana W. Swan ’09, Branchburg; Kevin A. Gambrino ’09, Brick; Megan L. Pehanick ’07, Brick; Adam C. Gossar ’07, Brielle; Amy M. Neff ’07, Cape May; Jamie Stefanelli ’07, Cedar Grove; Amanda N. Podiak ’10, Chatham; Timothy J. Pagano ’08, Cherry Hill; Brittany L. Deiling ’10, Chews Landing; Melissa E. Marcin ’10, Clark; Martha H. Deacon ’10, Collingswood; Thomas J. Czarnecki ’09, Columbia; Elizabeth S. Millili ’07, Deptford; Maria S. Smith ’07, Edison; Sean P. Cahill ’08, Fair Haven; Caitlin A. deBrigard ’10, Fair Haven; Jessica L. Andersen ’10, Flemington; Scott M. Ehrenburg ’09, Florham Park; Alexander V. Agnor ’10, Franklin; Meredith E. Wright ’10, Fredon; Christine M. O'Brien ’08, Gillette; Allison C. Mayer ’08, Great Meadows; Rena M. Sinerco ’08, Hackettstown; Jill M. Woodbury ’07, Hackettstown; Keith W. Feinman ’09, Haddonfield; Thomas J. Civitello ’09, Hamilton; Eileen S. Cooper ’10, Hamilton; Vincent L. Russonniello ’07, Hamilton Square; Renee M. Sakos ’07, Hampton; Gina M. Sharkey ’07, Hampton; Daniel J. Huster ’08, Hawthorne; Edward J. DiAntonio ’07, Holmdel; Allison D. Bruckart ’10, Hope; Rachel J. Bruckart ’07, Hope; Alison M. Burke ’08, Kinnelon; Timothy S. Mills ’09, Lafayette; Kia. Paskas ’09, Lafayette; Philip M. Spence ’10, Lafayette; Katie L. Rose ’08, Lambertville; Laura E. Hullfish ’10, Lawrenceville; Michael D. DiCindio ’07, Long Valley; Marisa A. Gennace ’08, Lyndhurst; Timothy P. Guider ’07, Manahawkin; David M. Kircher ’08, Manasquan; Andrew F. DelRossi ’10, Medford; Jessica J. Preston ’08, Mercerville; Beverly A. Beaver ’08, Merchantville; Keith A. DeShields ’09, Middlesex; Mary L. Hopper ’08, Middlesex; Peter J. Cunha ’07, Milford; Lauren M. Scevola ’07, Milford; Kayla A. Teeling ’09, Milford; Jennifer A. Kirk ’10, Montague; Jessica A. Bodine ’08, Moorestown; Jennifer L. Grier ’07, Newton; Carly E. Lovejoy ’09, Nutley; Morgan J. Maragliano ’08, Oak Ridge; Alisha A. Davy ’07, Oaklyn; Carolyn M. Raufer ’09, Palmyra; Peter G. Coats ’10, Pennington; Jared C. Henrie ’09, Pennington; Eileen C. Gottshalk ’07, Pennsauken; Daniel M. Bobick ’08, Phillipsburg; Catherine M. Bowman ’07, Phillipsburg; Thomas R. Fischbach ’09, Phillipsburg; Jacqueline L. James ’07, Phillipsburg; Cortney L. Selander ’08, Phillipsburg; Mark W. Lesh ’07, Pompton Plains; Kelly E. Wight ’08, Port Murray; Kenneth P. Blom ’07, Rochelle Park; JayneLin. Jones ’09, Rockaway; Amy C. Reehil ’07, Rosell; Gianna M. Ferrante ’07, Scotch Plains; Megan S. Maxwell ’08, Sewell; Taras R. Grosh ’07, Sparta; Jennifer C. Rizk ’07, Sparta; Jessica H. Barkhausen ’07, Succasunna; Rachel E. Fast ’08, Succasunna; Chelsea T. Shepherd ’07, Summit; Erin L. Panner ’07, Sussex; Amy E. Ander'10n ’09, Thorofare; Devon E. Kondrup ’08, TintonFalls; Justine A. Ganz ’07, Union Beach; Rebecca D. DeJulio ’07, Vineland; Courtney K. Metz ’07, Wall; Katherine V. Rizman ’07, Wall; Christine M. Zebrowski ’07, Wall; Candice L. Diglio ’08, Washington; Rebecca A. Friedman ’10, Washington; Marlane E. Linepensel ’07, Washington; Kaitlyn J. Mannon ’07, Washington; Douglas S. Morehart ’08, Washington; Samantha Ann. Stens ’07, Wenonah; Daniel Foltz-Morrison ’09, Westfield.

New York:

    Tonette S. Jennings ’10, Binghamton; Rebecca A. Kolacki ’10, BluePoint; Brandon R. Heyer ’09, Cortland; Alyse W. Guptill ’08, Hannacroix; Rachel P. Beard ’09, Hopewell Junction; Amy E. O'Connor ’08, Levittown; Kenneth J. Marshall ’07, Montgomery; Rachel M. Feinstein ’09, NorthSalem; Hannah G. Spaeth ’08, Olean; Molly E. Quinn ’, Pleasantville; David W. Berger ’08, Voorheesville; and Suzanne K. Tamlyn ’07, Wappingers Falls.

Other States:

    Cassandra D, Mitchell ’07, Canon City, CO; Abigail K, Perrin ’08, Thornton, CO; Katherine E, Michaud ’08, Bolton, CT; Johanna S, Robinson ’08, Bolton, CT; Daniel T, Gonzalez ’08, East Hartford, CT; Jaron A, Raspe ’09, Hamden, CT; Sarah A, Orlando ’07, Newtown, CT; Laura E, James ’07, Riverside, CT; William B, Coombes ’09, Simsbury, CT; Meghan M, Wells ’07, Ashland, MA; Amy L, Gollins ’09, Bolton, MA; Ian A, Box ’10, Charlestown, MA; Lauren E, Pettit ’08, Dudley, MA; Anthony M, Harris ’10, Harwich, MA; Christopher P, Snyder ’09, Laurel, MD; Amanda H, Borowski ’07, Bangor, ME; Jennifer P, Connolly ’07, Weare, NH; Alicia M, Abbuhl ’09, Orange Village, OH; Shannon R, Casey ’07, Foster, RI; Stephanie J, Frueh ’07, North Kingstown, RI; and Janine A, Noel ’10, Highgate Springs, VT.

International:

    Yi Li ’08, China; and Leslie A. Sealey ’10, Bahamas.