Home > About > News and Events > News Releases > News Releases 2011 > Moravian College Fall 2010 Dean's Honor List
News Release

Moravian College Fall 2010 Dean's Honor List

Bethlehem, Pa., March 22, 2011--More than 487 undergraduate students in the day program earned dean's list standing for the fall 2010 semester at Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Students who carry three or more course units during a fall or spring term and attain a QPA of 3.50 or higher are enrolled on the Dean's Honor List.

Allentown: Alyssa Beller '12, Erica Cernobyl '12, Ruben De La Cruz '14, Taressa Diaz '11, Kaitlyn Dymond '11, Rama Eskander '14, Ian Guldner '12, Caitlin Hrebik '14, Phuong Huynh '11, Siven Ly '11, Milia Maalouf '13, Quynh Phan '13, Sarah Roth, '12, Sarah Seifert '12, John Strader '12, Long Tran '11, Brian Ulrich '11, Stephen Wursta '12.

Bethlehem: Beth Adamo '13, Melissa Andreas '13, Myles Barros '14, Joseph Begany '11, Vanessa Bernardo '11, Shane Bernier '12, Christina Bonavita '11, Kate Brueningsen '11, Jennifer Buck '12, Shane Burcaw '14, Sara Campbell '12, Stacy Candelario '13, Stephanie Christ '14, Nicole Churilla '12, Brendan Close '12, Robert Cressman '14, Howard Crockett '12, Deborah Cruz '11, Julia Damiani '12, Kaitlin Decker '11, Keila Delgado '13, Steven Delturk '13, Jacob Donchez '13, Kelly Fackenthall '13, Adam Fenstermaker '11, Cody Florindi '14, Shawn Forouraghi '12, Jennifer Gerlach '11, Amanda Giangiobbe '11, Chrystie Giangiobbe '11, Naiomi Gonzalez '12, Merve Gumuscibik '12, Sevde Guzel '14, Timothy James '12, Kara Johnson '11, Ruby Johnson '11, Joshua Kaminski '11, Matthew Kensecki '11, Jennifer Kerchner '12, Christopher Kieszek '12, Anthony Kovacs '12, Zachary LaBar '12, Alissa Lastres '12, Kyleigh Mackiewicz '11, Sarah Marsh '13, Michael McClarin '11, Colleen Meagher '12, Brittany Milmine '11, Nirav Modasia '12, Ryan Mulligan '14, Mary Petrik '14, John Reese '11, Alicia Roeder '14, Lauren Rommal '11, Gregory Scarlato '12, Jacob Schweitzer '11, Connor Stone '14, Matthew Truscott '14, Camille Urbano '12, Crystal Wagner '11, Christopher Woolf '11, Caitlin Worrich '12, Donna Youwakim '13, Michael Zanoni '12, Sayda Zelaya '11, David Zubia '12,

Easton: Jonathon Baltz '11, Julie Bare '11, Matthew Bednarick '12, Takumi Bolte '13, Robert Brown '11, Ravjot Chana '11, Katelyn Cohen '14, Jennyfer Cruz '14, Heather Geiger '12, Michael Giacoumopoulos '14, Laura Jordan '14, Amanda Kostalis '12, Kaitlyn Lambert '13, Shea Lewis '12, Tara Lewis '12, Robert Macaluso '12, John Murray '11, Ethan Nourse '13, Nicole Oren '14, Amanda Paulus '11, Ashley Piccione '13, Taylor Prodes '13, Gregory Rittenhouse '11, Daniel Selmasska '12, Christopher Skorton '13, Vincent Skorton '13, Samuel Sortino '14, Melissa Straub '12, Anthony Sullivan '13, Kelly Torres '14, Katelynn Turek '12, Amanda Vogt '13, Ren Wylder '12,

Emmaus: Leila Chiles '11, Emily Schwoyer '12, William Viscuso '13

Hellertown: Jessica Davies '13, Ashley Kametz '11, Carlie Lambert '11, AngelaRae Schneider '11

Macungie: Michelle Hanna '12, Alex Hersch '11, Patricia Johnson '14, Katherine Trinisewski '11

Nazareth: Hailey Brown '14, Patrick Cunningham '11, Melissa D'Italia '12, Kaitlin Fulmer '12, Sarah Keenhold '12, Katelyn Kopach '14, Kelly Kromer '13, Natalie Lawrence '12, Andrea Loiacano '11, Rebekah Overdorf '12, Jaime Renninger '11, Patrick Scheirer '11, Steven Scheirer '13, Kelly Weaver '12

Northampton: Erica Nochton '12, Cindy Weimer '11

Whitehall: Laura Clauss '11, Nicole Hadeed '11, Allyson Henry '14, Katherine Kercher '11, Lauren Koncz '14, Jacob Millen '11, Suzanne Moyer '13, Chelsea Ott '13, Sahar Tabshi '12, Andrew Watson '11

Pennsylvania (other areas): Elizabeth Adshead '13, Abington; Emily Brown '12, Ambler; Catherine Ernst '14; Annville, Kathryn Sholly '13, Annville; Michael Palermo '11, Ardsley; Nathaniel Ferraro '13, Audubon; Katrina Templeton '12, Bangor; Wendy Fomby '14, Bartonsville; Samantha Brown '11, Bath; Madison Zebrine '13, Blandon; Alek Szilagyi '14, Bloomsburg; Jami Fein '12, Blue Bell; Seth Hartman '11, Boyertown; Lauren Mayewski '12, Boyertown; Matthew Beniamino '13, Bushkill; Erika Lewis '11, Bushkill; Timothy Layng '12, Canton; Katie Lynn '12, Carbondale; Jaryth Bollinger '14, Catasauqua; Melissa Donchez '14, Catasauqua; Michael Manion '11, Catasauqua; Cindy Wise '13, Catasauqua; Ekaterina Ponomareva '11, Center Valley; Anika Riaz '14, Center Valley; Zachariah Rivenbark '12, Center Valley; Matthew Devine '13, Chalfont; Lauren Lavelle '11, Clifton Twp.; Nicholas Yelito '12, Coaldale; Eric Dziengelski '11, Coatesville; Melissa Marazas '13, Collegeville; Jennifer Leedom '14, Conshohocken; Garth Denton-Borhaug '13, Coopersburg; Kristen Labert '11, Coopersburg; Rianne Stowell '13, Coopersburg; Lauren Wisser '12, Coopersburg; Marissa Blose '14, Coplay; Vanessa Kuhn '12, Coplay; Brooke Kuperavage '13, Cumbola; Alexandra Borden '12, Danielsville; Karen Duld '12, Danielsville; Sarah Halpin '11, Downingtown; Shannon Murray '12, Downingtown; Caitlyn Benonis '14, Doylestown; Sasha Halasz '13, Doylestown; Rachael Hood '13, Doylestown; Lauren Hrebin '11, Dunmore; Christopher Walsh '11, Dunmore; Melissa Zirkel '13, Earlington; Justine Barnes '12, East Stroudsburg; Alexandra Hay '12, East Stroudsburg; Ariel Hudak '14, East Stroudsburg; Cynthia Jones-Quartey '11, East Stroudsburg; Mary Kearney '11, East Stroudsburg; Jamie Skidmore '12, East Stroudsburg; Carli Timpson '11, East Stroudsburg; Caitlin O'Connor '11, Effort; Jennifer Smith '14, Enola; Amanda Raiser '11, Ephrata; Stefani Trently '11, Eynon; Carolyn Mayer '11, Fort Washington; Elizabeth Shafer '11, Fountain Hill; Todd Aronhalt '13, Glen Mills; Tara Chiarella '11, Hallstead; Jaclyn Held '12, Harleysville; Megan Weaver '13, Hatboro; Katelyn Maula '14, Henryville; John Corbin '11, Hop Bottom; James Drago '11, Horsham; Adrienne O'Gara '14, Horsham; Elizabeth Endy '11, Hummelstown; Anna Whetstone '12, Hummelstown; Brigid Walker '14, Huntingdon Valley; Christopher Mohapp '11, Jamison; Hilary Reis '14, Jim Thorpe; Emily Kontra '14, King of Prussia; Olivia Sonnabend '14, King of Prussia; Sherry Litzenberger '11, Kintnersville; Brittany Hill '11, Kunkletown; Anne Hoffman '12, Kutztown; Katelyn Remp '14, Kutztown; Philip Weiser '12, Kutztown; Kimberly Van Orden '12, Lake Ariel; Britany Wallace '12, Lake Ariel; Megan Wenk '12, Lakewood; Kelsey Ashworth '13, Lancaster; Tracy Lentz '11, Lancaster; Brooke Mann '14, Lancaster; Addison Rymar '13, Lancaster; Zachary Kneeland '12, Lansdale; Alex Luquet '11, Lansdale; Heather Stinson '14, Lansdale; Haley Skymba '13, Lansford; Caitlin Campanella '11, Laurys Station; Brittany Beard '12, Lebanon; Elliot Ronaghan '14, Lebanon; Kasara McLaughlin '12, Lehighton; Samantha Smith '11, Lehighton; Lauren Spencer '11, Lehman; Miranda Cooper '12, Levittown; Jennie Miller '11, Lewisburg; Jesse Miller '11, Lewisburg; Jeffrey Grove '13, Limeport; Kathryn Miller '13, Lititz; Melissa Walters '14, Lititz; Alexandra Basar '12, Mountain Top; Christine Poole '11, Mt. Bethel; Alyssa Baranovich '13, Nesquehoning; Matthew Share '11, Newton Square; Casey Schweppenheiser '12, Nicholson; Jason Ginther '11, Norristown; Joshua da Silva '13, North Catasauqua; Aeh Hollenbeck '12, Orefield; Cassandra Phillips '12, Orwigsburg; Irene Zawisza '13, Orwigsburg; Stacy Boyer '11, Palmerton; Shawn Kaspern '11, Palmerton; Christian Zechman '11, Palmerton; Katie O'Rourke '14, Palmyra; Alicia Altemose '14, Pen Argyl; Dominick Baker '13, Pen Argyl; Ryan Dietrich '12, Pen Argyl; Samantha Hahn '12, Pen Argyl; Karryssa Schmidt '11, Pen Argyl; Jessie Ervin '13, Pennsburg; Jennifer Mead '11, Perkasie; Hannah Moyer '14, Perkasie; Hayley Althouse '14, Perkiomenville; Jessica Grochowski '11, Philadelphia; Francine Krause '11, Philadelphia; Demitra Brenhuber '14, Plymouth Meeting; Alycia Sabol '14, Plymouth Meeting; Nina Patton '11, Pottsville; Katherine Pritchett '12, Pottsville; Brianne Underwood '12, Pottsville; Richelle Daly '11, Quakertown; Jennifer Screnci '11, Quakertown; Philip McBride '11, Radnor; Wesley Mersinger '11, Reading; Marleen Polanco '14, Reading; Megan Re '11, Reading; Catherine Rockwell '12, Reading; Samantha Beard '11, Red Hill; Shannon Algeo '11, Royersford; Kelsy-Ann Adams '14, Saylorsburg; Charles Quinlan '11, Saylorsburg; Evan Carney '13, Schwenksville; Casey Hilferty '14, Schwenksville; Cody Anne Lutz '11, Schwenksville; Chelsea Mursch '14, Scranton; Dayna Erdman '14, Sellersville; Christine McCarl '12, Shermans Dale; Alexandra Santoro '11, Sinking Spring; Lisa Williamson '12, Sinking Spring; Troy Silfies '13, Slatington; Corey Koenig '11, Springtown; Tirzi Crupi '13, Stroudsburg; Robert Solano '14, Stroudsburg; Jenny Wizeman No date recorded Sugarloaf; Gina Heintzelman '13, Summit Hill; Niccolo Dalpiaz '12, Sunbury; Andrew Benson '12, Tannersville; Rebecca Reeser '11, Telford; Anthony Festa '11, Trumbauersville; Edward Flaherty '12, Tunkhannock; Lauren Molchan '12, Uniontown; Gina Seier '13, Walnutport; Lauren Gober '12, Wescosville; Daniel Cress '11, West Chester; Anna Meola '12, Willow Grove; Kyle Goodbred '13, Willow Street; Elizabeth DePre '13, Wind Gap; Brittany Garzillo '13, Wind Gap; Rachel Kleiner '11, Wind Gap; Lucas Smith '12, Wyomissing; Jacob Tazik '11, Wyomissing; Christopher Youn '11, Yardley; Diana Feldmann '12, York; Arielle Brent '13, Zionsville; Derrick Shollenberger '11, Zionsville

New Jersey: Andrea Wilp '14, Annandale; Nicole Clark '13, Asbury; Michael Accurso '11, Atlantic Highlands; Elena Tominus '12, Barnegat; Harrison Fonteix '14, Basking Ridge; Nora Martin '12, Bay Head; Patricia Lawlor '14, Bayville; Shane Painter '12, Bedminster; Dana Untamo '12, Belvidere; Holly Fleming '12, Bloomsbury; Kathryn Schumm '12, Bloomsbury; Amanda Seybold '11, Boonton Twp; James Bellush '12, Branchville; Caitlin Campbell '13, Brick; Rachael Hurley '14, Bridgewater; Rachel Tenneson '12, Califon; Douglas DiMattia '12, Cedar Grove; Nicholas Gualtieri '11, Cedar Grove; Colleen Osborne '12, Cedar Grove; Kelly Griffith '11, Cedar Knolls; Guy Ercolano '11, Chatham; Arielle Caldas '12, Cherry Hill; Michael Crann '11, Columbia; Kathryn Engwall '12, Columbia; Jessica Puckett '12, Dunellen; Veronica Nicklaus '11, East Windsor; Daniel Belowich '11, Edison; Shazmin Gangji '12, Edison; Gianna Miranda '13, Ewing; Erin Bradley '11, Fairfield; Amanda Liccardi '12, Far Hills; Nicholas Fitzsimmons '14, Flemington; Katelyn Eells '11, Florence; Claire Knapp '13, Florham Park; Carolyn Latkovich '12, Fords; Nicole Baldelli '14, Forked River; Selena Agnor '13, Franklin; Christina Jannone '11, Freehold; Samantha Sheridan '13, Glassboro; Dana Maroldi '12, Glen Ridge; Emmalee Cougle '11, Hackettstown; Anna SantaMaria '13, Hackettstown; Kasey Smith '13, Hackettstown; Elizabeth Tillou '14, Hackettstown; Emily Simpers '12, Haddonfield; Catherine Makoski '14, Hamilton; Steven Feldman '12, Hillsborough; Jenna Stickle '12, Hillsborough; Erin Prewitt '14, Holmdel; Justin Holguin '11, Jersey City; Christopher See '13, Kenilworth; Anne Joseph '12, Livingston; Christopher Armbruster '11, Long Valley; John Jordan '12, Long Valley; Samantha Stiner '11, Madison; Alexandra Lopez '11, Manasquan; Kevin Chapman '14, Mantua; Alison Fischer '12, Manville; Kelsey King '13, Medford; Bradley Kutcha '13, Midland Park; Katherine Moquete '12, Midland Park; Meghan Simone '11, Midland Park; Elise Bremer '13, Milford; Benjamin Leavy '11, Moorestown; Jacob Harris '12, Mount Holly; Sarah Maxwell '12, New Providence; Katie Consales '13, Newton; Maura Acox '11, Old Bridge; Taylor Sperduto '11, Oldwick; Steve Ivtindzioski '12, Parsippany; Nicole Benson '14, Petersburg; Tara Finegan '11, Phillipsburg; Elizabeth Henry '11, Phillipsburg; Christopher Laird '13, Phillipsburg; Tara Latteman '11, Phillipsburg; Daniel Liston '12, Phillipsburg; Kimberly McKeever '12, Phillipsburg; Elisabeth Verile '13, Phillipsburg; Michael Watson '12, Phillipsburg; Lindsey Stevens '11, Piscataway; Daniel Mangano '11, Pittstown; Ellen Williams '11, Point Pleasant Boro; Karen Bogda '11, Port Murray; Jaclyn Borden '13, Rahway; Emily Kneis '14, Randolph; Kevin Kirsche '12, Ringoes; Armando Chapelliquen '12, Ringwood; Elizabeth Kussler '12, Rockaway; Seamus Dubuss '11, Rumson; Timothy Dollarton '11, Sewell; Molly DuVall '11, Sewell; Nicholas Hurff '13, Sewell; Erica Venuti '14, Sewell; Eileen Black '13, Somerville; Kaitlyn Russell '11, South River; Allison DeNuzzie '11, Stewartsville; Jordan Pesce '12, Stewartsville; Melissa DeLucia '12, Succasunna; Ryan O'Donnell '11, Succasunna; Alison Gushman '12, Summit; Samantha Bartley '14, Toms River; Thomas Gavaghan '13, Wall; Jany Hernandez '14, West New York; Caitlin Veno '12, West Windsor; Christopher Kalis '11, Westfield; Kimberly Gogel '12, Whippany; Tessa Piantadosi '12, Whitehouse Station; Rachel Ruisard '14, Whitehouse Station; Christa Darakjy '12, Wyckoff.

New York: Kevin Holze '12, Bayside; Melissa Hernandez '13, Brooklyn; Christopher Cullen' 11, East Islip; Daniel Heil '11, Fayetteville; Gabrielle DiVincenzo '12, Greenvale; Elizabeth Python' 11, Huntington Station; Eavan Matz '14, Port Jervis; Maureen Helfers' 11, Westbury; Alison Laga '14, Westbury;

Other States: Lindsay Henkelman '12, Homer , AK; Alanah Cervantes '12, Riverside , CA; Carolyn Whyley '11, Colorado Springs, CO; Zachary Retalis '14, Bethel, CT; Kate Zien '14, West Suffield, CT; Tyler Thompson '13, Camden WYO, DE; Louis Scalia '12, Hockessin, DE; Victoria Clark '14, Millsboro, DE; Mallory Goggins '11, Wilmington, DE; Travis King '14, Wilmington, DE; Katie Palmer '14, Wilmington, DE; Britta; Keller '12, Locust Grove, GA; Ashley Elliott '11, Prospect, KY; Caitlin Adolph '11, Finksburg, MD; Michelle Alves '13, Gorham, ME; Cory Creen '14, Brunswick, ME; Rebecca Grube '11, Lewiston, ME; Brian Hunscher '11, Ypsilanti, MI; Jennifer Schmitt '11, Cincinnati, OH; Cailin Fogerty '12, Middletown, RI; Nelson Knudsen '12, Charlestown, RI; Ana Acevedo '13, Arlington, VA; Lizzette Arias '11, Arlington, VA; Jason Jamula '14, Alexandria, VA; Austin Rock '12, Arlington, VA; Rebecca Mitchell '13, Burlington, VT; Jill Turek '12, Waterford, VT; Rachel Johnson '11, Waunakee, WI

International: I Ngai Chan '12 CHINA , Hongbo Yang '11 China.

Moravian College is a private, coeducational, selective liberal arts college located in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Tracing its founding to 1742, it is recognized as America's sixth-oldest college. Moravian partners with students to build a strong foundation for their future. Visit the College's Web site at www.moravian.edu.