Home > About > News and Events > News Releases > News Releases 2013 > Moravian College List of Candidates for Degree 2013
News Release

Moravian College List of Candidates for Degree 2013

Commencement on May 11 will conclude the 271st academic year at Moravian College

CommencementBethlehem, Pa., May 10, 2013— Moravian College will hold commencement exercises on Saturday, May 11, beginning at 10 a.m., in the outdoor quadrangle behind the Haupert Union Building on the Main Street Campus. The ceremony will conclude the 271st academic year at Moravian, America’s sixth-oldest college. In the event of rain, the program will be held in Johnston Hall. If there is any change in the location for Commencement based on weather, that information will be available from the Moravian College Weather Hot Line at 610-625-7995, and on the College webpage at www.moravian.edu. Commencement will be streamed live on the Internet on May 11 beginning at 9:30 a.m. via Ustream at http://mocolive.moravian.edu or http://ustream.tv/channel/moravianlive. Please note that the video is live, not on-demand, so the feed is only available during the actual event.

Moravian College President Christopher M. Thomforde will confer degrees to approximately 398 bachelor degree candidates, 14 Master of Business Administration degree candidates, and 15 Master of Education degree candidates, 15 Master of Science degree candidates, and 1 Master of Science in Human Resource Management candidates.

Among the graduates is Rianne Stowell ’13 (Coopersburg, Pa.) who has been selected for a Fulbright U.S. Student award for 2013-2014 to Spain. She will graduate from Moravian with dual degrees, a Bachelor of Science degree in neuroscience and a Bachelor of Arts degree in Spanish. In the fall, she will travel to Spain to conduct research in the University of Seville’s Department of Pharmacology and then attend graduate school at the University of Rochester in 2014.

Moravian College will present Lyn Trodahl Chynoweth ’68 with an Honorary Degree of Doctor of Letters. Gordon Weil, vice president for academic affairs and dean of the faculty, will confer the honor to Chynoweth for her contributions as chair of the Board of Trustees for both the College and Seminary.

For a listing of all the Moravian College students graduating with honors and other details on commencement visit the College’s Commencement website.

Below is a list of candidates by degree (B.A., B.Mus., B.S., M.B.A., M.E.D., M.S., MSHRM) and hometown with academic honors noted:

Candidates for the Bachelor of Arts Degree

From: Allentown: Carl J. Billera III; Eileen M. Bryan; Roselynn M. Geigel; Kayla Marie Gorzelic; Katie L. Gross; Sarah J. Holzer; Olga V. Jaeger; Ruby Khallouf, magna cum laude, Ronald J. Stupak Award; Jesse G. Krasley; Constance M. LoBaido-Santiago; Milia Maalouf, summa cum laude; Gelmar Orestes Moraga Fernández; Michelle L. Murillo; Joseph A. Ocelus; Genesis Lucia Ortega, cum laude; Quynh P. Phan, cum laude; Julianna Barros Rodrigues; Michael S. Weinert.

From Bethlehem: Alexandra N. Bolcar; Kevin R. Brennan; Anita Christine Brown, George Tyler Award (shared with Trishna A. Patel); Sarah C. Burcaw; Stacy V. Candelario; Luke J. Cimera, magna cum laude; Steven N. Delturk, Honors in English, summa cum laude, Charles A. Albrecht Memorial Award (shared with Sasha R. Halasz), Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Humanities, Zinzendorf Prize; Dayna C. Gross; Gloria Jean Jedinak; Kaitlin A. Kenyon, Joel M. Labriola Jr.; Kyle J. Longernecker; Sarah Catherine Maloney, Association of Certified Fraud Examiners Outstanding Senior Award; Noah B. Mayer; Ausjoli C. Nieves; Molly W. Rambo, cum laude; Eldar Sejdić; Aaron O. Thieme; Julio F. Vélez; Stevan Lawrence Villar; Kirby Lynn White; Sara Teresa Worley; Megan Danielle Zoch, cum laude; Marissa Elisabeth Zondag.

From Pennsylvania (other): Stephen Bentham, Blakeslee; Kathryn Yolanda Sholly, Annville, magna cum laude; Nathaniel K. Ferraro, Audubon, Pennsylvania, Honors in economics, magna cum laude, Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Social, Sciences, Environmental Policy and Economics Prize; Victoria Anne Poliskiewicz, Bangor; Ryan K. Stocker, Bangor; Larisa M. Rusyn, Bath; Madison E. Zebrine, Blandon, magna cum laude, Douglas R. Anderson Prize in Philosophy; Grant Phillip Pellitteri, Bloomsburg; Matthew R. Beniamino, Bushkill, summa cum laude, Daniel W. Tereshko Memorial Prize in Studio Art; Matthew D. Frederick, Catasauqua; Kaitlin E. Kline, Catasauqua, summa cum laude; Cindy L. Wise, Catasauqua; Rocco A. Del Priore, Center Valley; Matthew L. Devine, Chalfont; Evan E. Walters, Clarks Summit; Melissa A. Marazas, Collegeville, cum laude; Joseph P. Cassidy, Coopersburg; Jeremy M. Davidheiser, Coopersburg, Pennsylvania, Honors in English, magna cum laude, English Prize; Laura J. Grube, Coopersburg; Chelsea R. Hunt, Coopersburg, magna cum laude; Rianne D. Stowell, Coopersburg, summa cum laude, Fulbright U.S. Student Award for 2013-2014 in Spain; Kristen Nicole Doll, Downingtown, cum laude; Caitlyn M. Benonis, Doylestown, magna cum laude; Rachael Elisabeth Hood, Doylestown, magna cum laude; Matthew C. Cordes, Drexel Hill; Melissa Lynn Zirkel, Earlington, Pennsylvania, Honors in German, summa cum laude, Irving S. Amrhein Prize in German; Stephen L. Cunningham, East Greenville; Theresa L. Civitella, Easton; Shelley E. Drozd, Easton, magna cum laude; Alyssa R. Flowers, Easton; Rajwinder Kaur, Easton; Ethan J. Nourse, Easton, cum laude; Ashley M. Piccione, Easton, magna cum laude; Taylor A. Prodes, Easton, cum laude; Christopher H. Skorton, Easton, Pennsylvania, Honors in economics, summa cum laude; Vincent K. Skorton, Easton, summa cum laude; Kayla Mary Ann Smull, Easton, magna cum laude; Amanda Marie Vogt, Easton, cum laude; Alyssa B. Howerter, Emmaus; Lily Katherine Roblin, Emmaus; Luke N. Trexler, Emmaus; William A. Viscuso, Emmaus; Jennifer L. Smith, Enola, summa cum laude, Edwin L. Stockton Prize in Economics and Business; Nicholas A. Desiderio, Fleetwood, cum laude; Donald A. Noble, Franconia; Katelyn J. Rentschler, Hamburg; Marcus Phillip Hardy, Hanover; Carl I. Feldman, Harrisburg, cum laude; Tyler D. Thompson, Harrisburg; Samantha E. Anderson, Hatboro, Patricia Erskine Memorial Award (shared with Phillip R. Wallens); Brittany Ann Gotwols, Hatboro; Catherine A. Benner, Hellertown; Jessica L. Davies, Hellertown, Honors in psychology, magna cum laude; Carlie L. Lambert, Hellertown, magna cum laude, Irving S. Amrhein Prize in French; Elizabeth J. Leidich, Hellertown; Donald C. Strayhorn, Henryville; Angelina Grace Myers, Honey Brook; Samantha Lynn Houck, Hummelstown, magna cum laude; Rachel Marie Fitzsimmons, Jim Thorpe; Kelsey B. Ashworth, Lancaster, magna cum laude; Alexandra M. McNamara, Langhorne, cum laude; Kathryn A. Miller, Lititz, Frederick McConnell Prize in Moral Philosophy; James Martinsky, Lower Nazareth; Matthew R. Johnson, Macungie; Ryan J. Onushco, Macungie; Kristen M. Schneider, Macungie; Alexander W. Mayerhoff, Malvern; Alyssa L. Fegely, Mertztown; Carlos R. Balbuena, Nazareth; Kerry Catherine Coll, Nazareth; Joseph R. De Marco, Nazareth; Brittany Elizabeth Garzillo, Nazareth, magna cum laude; Erica Jane Konczyk, Nazareth; Corrin E. Magditch, Nazareth; Michael William O'Gorman Jr., Nazareth, magna cum laude, Albert Ferkel Jr. Memorial Prize; Matthew Kevin Siedt, Nazareth; Kyle Richard Stackhouse, Nazareth; Kayla E. Toncik, Nazareth; Kelly Lynn Weaver, Nazareth, summa cum laude, Zeta Psi Award; Alyssa A. Baranovich, Nesquehoning, magna cum laude; Jillian Elizabeth O'Malley, Nesquehoning; Rory N. Azar, Orefield; Peter J. McCullough, Orefield; Carissa Louise Serino, Palmer, cum laude; Jaclyn Michelle Lecce, Paupack; Nicole M. Grande, Pen Argyl, cum laude; Samantha K. Hahn, Pen Argyl, magna cum laude; Jessie L. Ervin, Pennsburg, magna cum laude; Meghan Elizabeth McLaughlin, Perkasie, Honors in English; Julia G. Zinni, Phoenixville; Rebecca E. Grinaway, Plains; Anthony K. Hespeth, Pottstown; Alexandra G. Marshall, Pottsville; Sara Gholami, Quakertown; Victoria Lynne Tribue, Quakertown; Nathan E. Walker, Quakertown; Christopher Evan Young, Quakertown, cum laude; Aaron J. Popovice, Roseto; Sarah Veronica Carey, Saylorsburg; Evan F. Carney, Schwenksville; Natasha Anna Ivanov, Sciota; Briana L. Krans, Sellersville; Edward William Brennan, Slatington; Naomi Gilbert, Slatington; Diab J. Hadeed, Slatington; Jonathan R. Heberling, Slatington; Shannen J. Mohr, Slatington, cum laude, Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Award; Troy J. Silfies, Slatington, summa cum laude; Kristian J. Cantens, Stroudsburg; Tirzi Maria Crupi, Stroudsburg, magna cum laude; Emmellene Leanna Blacer Usera, Stroudsburg; Alexandra H. VanBuskirk, Stroudsburg; Briana M. VanBuskirk, Stroudsburg; Noel JoAnne Witzke, Stroudsburg; Katherine M. Wojcik, Stroudsburg; Gina Marie Heintzelman, Summit Hill, magna cum laude; Amanda Lynn Conahan, Tamaqua; Martha Emily Houska, Telford; Gina D. Seier, Walnutport, cum laude; Casey Anne Chima, Warminster; Kimberly J. Gatski, Weatherly; Matthew H. Richards, West Chester; Brenna Paisley Maier, West Reading; Nadine A. Abdouche, Whitehall; David J. Butz, Whitehall; Cory R. Kocher, Whitehall, cum laude, E. C. Schultz History Prize; Suzanne N. Moyer, Whitehall, Honors in sociology, magna cum laude; Chelsea M. Ott, Whitehall; Christina I. Tabarani, Whitehall; Joseph T. Taschler, Whitehall; Micah E. Leonard, York; Arielle Joy Brent, Zionsville, summa cum laude, Psi Chi Service Award.

From New Jersey: Joseph Aquino, Andover; Daniel J. Carasio, Annandale; Frank G. Trautz, Audubon; Brittney A. Harvey, Bayville; Justine T. Ramos, Bayville; Rose M. Poskay, Branchburg; Caitlin Nicole Campbell, Brick, New Jersey, Honors in environmental communication, summa cum laude, Environmental Communications Prize; Christine M. Bloom, Budd Lake; Amanda M. Dizinno, Budd Lake; Melissa Gaines, Chatham; Ryan M. Starkman, East Brunswick, Willis N. Baer Award; Andrew James Messineo, East Hanover; Nadirah Alyse Bell, East Orange; Jason Anthony DiLeo, Flanders; Kara Nicole Bianco, Flemington; Jacqueline M. Fontana, Flemington, New Jersey,,, Woodrin Grossman Accounting Award; Jennifer L. Roxbury, Flemington; Julie Doris Roxbury, Flemington; Samantha R. Sheridan, Glassboro, New Jersey, Honors in political science, cum laude; Scott Robert Kinzel, Glen Gardner; Michael S. Brand, Hackettstown; Samantha V. Savite, Hackettstown; Phillip A. Torres, Hackettstown; Kyle T. Harris, Haddon Township; Joseph M. Tegan, Haddonfield; Edward M. Harper Jr., Hammonton; Sherri M. Hughes, Hampton, summa cum laude; Elisabeth Ann Verile, Harmony, summa cum laude; Catherine E. Gottlieb, Hilltop; Vincent A. Leone, Howell; James S. Kuri, Island Heights; Christopher V. See, Kenilworth; Preston Gerard Ambrosky, Lebanon Township; Miles B. Harrison, Madison; Anthony J. Dolan, Mahwah; John H. Pavia, Manasquan; Shannon L. Smith, Middlesex; Brittany Nicole Conti, Middletown; Bradley H. Kutcha, Midland Park; Jainna L. Dalcomine, Millington; Madeline Rea Webb, Moorestown; Catherine Elizabeth Dormer, Morris Plains; Steven F. Gaden, Morristown; Stephanie M. Cox, Mount Laurel; Langston Harlem Ross, Newark; Katie Lynn Consales, Newton, summa cum laude; John Richard Diener, Newton; Timothy Flynn, Northfield; Christopher H. Laird, Phillipsburg, summa cum laude; Skylar Alan Ruloff, Phillipsburg; James C. Tersigni, Phillipsburg; Michelle L. Palmieri, Point Pleasant; Alexis E. Rapkowicz, Point Pleasant; Kevin T. Gilroy, Princeton Junction; Justin Scott Taylor, Randolph; Catherine Anne Buckley, Ridgewood; Meghan C. Mertens, Ridgewood; Robert E. Scheuerman, Robbinsville; Dylan J. Marton, Somerville; Jessica Carr Commesso-Fleming, Spring Lake Heights; Amanda C. Kreuder, Stanhope; Graham Thomas Matthews, Toms River; Thomas D. Gavaghan, Wall; Zachary L. Cooper, Wall Township; Brian P. Heffern, Wayne; Jason J. Davidek, Whippany;

From New York: Symonia J. Bernard-Moses, New York; Tyseem T. Hayes, Brooklyn, New York; Melissa Hernández Rodríguez, Brooklyn, summa cum laude; Cassandra Lauren Zouzias, Cold Spring; Eduardo A. Guillen, East Hampton; Reynard Benschop, New Windsor; Stephanie Leah Pezzello, New York; Bernadette-Kathryn S. Zuniga, New York; Brook M. Kowal, Port Jervis; Victoria M. Thomas, Poughkeepsie; Sarah S. Shostak, Staten Island.

From Other States: Alexander J. Bowyer,Connecticut; Daina C. Smolskis, Watertown, Connecticut; Victoria R. Clark, Millsboro, Delaware, Honors in music, magna cum laude; Vincent T. McDowell, Millsboro, Delaware; Travis Andre King, Wilmington, Delaware, cum laude; Renee K. Innis, Miramar, Florida; Nokukhanya Langa, Clarksburg, Maryland; Elise A. Bremer, Mahtomedi, Minnesota, Honors in art history, summa cum laude; Kevin C. O'Keefe, Alexandria, Virginia; Amanda Janeth Moreno Bonilla, Arlington, Virginia, Honors in Spanish,, Irving S. Amrhein Prize in Spanish;

International: Sowoon Oh, Seoul, Korea.

Candidates for the Bachelor of Music Degree

From New Jersey: Timothy R. Jackson, Belle Mead; Zachary A. Carson, Edison, cum laude; Gianna Enrica Miranda, Ewing, New Jersey, summa cum laude, Phillip R. Wallens, Freehold; Patricia Erskine Memorial Award (shared with Samantha E. Anderson), Ian J. Vogler, Lakewood.

From Pennsylvania: Adam J. Benefield, Bartonsville; Michael P. Finelli, Bethlehem; Zachary T. Martin, Bethlehem, Jasmine Frances Thomas, Bushkill; Alexandra Lee Borden, Danielsville, magna cum laude; Melissa Lynn Zirkel, Earlington, Honors in summa cum laude, T. Edgar Shields Memorial Prize in Music; Douglas A. Kaetz, Effort; Melissa Ann Kutkowski, Emmaus, magna cum laude; Addison M. Rymar, Lancaster, summa cum laude; Michael A. Battipaglia, Tamiment, cum laude.

Candidates for the Bachelor of Science Degree

From Allentown: George F. Haik; Benjamin S. Heiserman; Andrea B. Kiskeravage; Zachary A. Kovach, St. Luke's Hospital Award for Nursing Practice Excellence; Emily E. Prisaznik; Amanda Marie Russo, summa cum laude; Maheen Sheikh; Ashley Spohn, Allentown, magna cum laude. Sara Marie Troutman; Renee A. Troyan; Carrie Lynn Yarnell; Mark H. Zaiter.

From Bethlehem: Diane M. Ankrom; Limarie Bernhard; Heather Buczui-Zwolak; David Michael Burgermeister; Frank N. Capobianco, Honors in computer science, cum laude; Jacob Donchez,Honors in biochemistry, summa cum laude, Biochemistry Prize; Kelly L. Holder, magna cum laude; Hau V. Lai cum laude; Sarah E. Marsh, summa cum laude; Caitlin Rose McGeehan; Jacqueline Noel Miller; Trishna A. Patel, magna cum laude, George Tyler Award (shared with Anita Christine Brown); Linda Ann Potillo, Satbir Singh, Alexandria Nicole Vesely.

From Pennsylvania (Other): Gabriella Anne Breithaupt, Ardmore; Corrie Ann Durnin, Bath,Madison E. Zebrine, Blandon, magna cum laude; Emma Damis Pacheco, Blue Bell; Megan J. Gawlikowski, Center Valley; Nicole Kanuck, Center Valley; Garth I. Denton-Borhaug, Coopersburg; Rianne D. Stowell, Coopersburg,Honors in neuroscience, summa cum laude, Fulbright U.S. Student Award for 2013-2014 in Spain; Brooke Ashley Kuperavage, Cumbola, summa cum laude, Biological Sciences Prize; Sasha R. Halasz, Doylestown, Honors in neuroscience, summa cum laude, Charles A. Albrecht Memorial Award (shared with Steven N. Delturk) Alumni Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Natural Sciences, Neuroscience Award; Samantha Danielle Dougherty, Durham; Amanda S. Morales, East Stroudsburg; Takumi Joshua Bolte, Easton, Honors in computer science, cum laude; Savneet Garewal, Easton; Keeana Marie Giammarinaro, Easton; Amanda Marie Hanuszak, Easton, cum laude; Victoria P. Korona, Easton, Katharine Elizabeth Rubino, Easton; Anthony Eric Sullivan, Easton, Honors in mathematics, summa cum laude; Jacob S. Hildebrand, Emmaus, cum laude; Morgan Siegfried, Freemansburg; Beata Anna Zimmerman, Harrisburg, Alpha Sigma Lambda Award; Kristine Marie Heverly, Hellertown; Carol A. Kachmarsky, Hellertown; Michelle A. Resetar-Sayenga, Hellertown, R.N. to B.S. Program Graduation Award (shared with Donna Bryant Winston); Amanda Victoria Walter, Kempton; Elizabeth Grace Sgambelluri, Kintnersville; Nicole A. Belanger, Kresgeville; Haley Victoria Skymba, Lansford, Honors in neuroscience, magna cum laude; JeanAnne Carey, Levittown; Megan E. Gumpper, Milford; Kyle C. Goodbred, Mountain Top, Class speaker (bachelor's degrees) at Commencement; Matthew A. Dragovich, Nazareth, magna cum laude; Joseph F. Ibrahim, Nazareth; Amanda B. Israel, Nazareth; Amarnath K. Kandallu, Nazareth, cum laude; Shannon J. Neumeyer, Nazareth; Aimee Elizabeth Remaly, Nazareth; Ryan D. Schantzenbach, Nazareth; Steven T. Scheirer, Nazareth, Honors in mathematics, summa cum laude, Marlyn A. Rader Memorial Prize in Mathematics; Susan Mary Tepper, Nazareth; Travis L. Zerba, New Hope; Kate L. Check, Northampton; Stephanie Kane, Northampton; Carlos La Luz, Northampton; Megan E. Morey, Northampton; Erica Marie Nochton, Northampton; Matthew A. Scott, Orefield; Irene Joan Zawisza, Orwigsburg; Adrian Elizabeth Hendricks, Perkasie; Alexander R. Servin, Perkasie, Honors in biochemistry; David Jonathan Messina, Phoenixville; Giulia Genova, Quakertown; Asia L. McNeil, Reading; An K. Vuong, Reading; Amanda R. Mogitz, Reeders; Marla R. Bianca, Reinholds, Honors in environmental science, cum laude, Environmental Science Prize; Amanda R. Ruggiero, Saylorsburg; Caroline B. Cornell, Stroudsburg; Michael C. Waxmonsky, Stroudsburg; Andrew Christopher Benson, Tannersville, Honors in mathematics; Victoria L. Womer, Tunkhannock; Amanda Jayne Werner, Upper Pottsgrove; Katrina Ann Leickel, Walnutport; Sara G. Loprete, Wescosville; Elizabeth M. DePre, Wind Gap, cum laude, Priscilla Payne Hurd Prize in Nursing; Maureen Frances McDonough, Wind Gap.

From New Jersey: Margaret Antonia DeOliveira, Berkeley Heights, Honors in sociology, summa cum laude, Timothy M. Breidegam Memorial Student Service Award; Eileen M. Black, Branchburg, cum laude; Tyler Arthur Potterton, Closter, New Jersey; Claire Elizabeth Knapp, Florham Park; Jesse T. Deleasa, Great Meadows; Christianna A. Rocco, Hackettstown, magna cum laude; Anna May SantaMaria, Hackettstown, Honors in biology, magna cum laude; Evan P. Lick, Haddonfield; Kevin Cine, Hamilton; Christopher M. Gallogly, Holmdel; Yunuke Nyambeka Bosire, Jersey City; Katie L. Marakos, Linwood, cum laude; Kirsten N. Gehm, Phillipsburg; Albert C. Moran, Phillipsburg; Katelyn Ann Weiss, Phillipsburg; Erin M. Granahan, Raritan; Nicholas M. Hurff, Sewell, magna cum laude, National Defense Industrial Association ROTC Award; Donna Bryant Winston, Washington, R.N. to B.S. Program Graduation Award (shared with Michelle A. Resetar-Sayenga); Stevie N. Klie, Wayne; Joseph W. Mattera, Wayne; Carly A. Buglino, Wharton.

From New York: Felicia V. Diaz, Brooklyn, New York, cum laude; Perry Miranda, Brooklyn; Erika Nunez, New York.

From Other States: Nicholas J. A. Clingan, York; Rebecca C. Mitchell, Burlington, Vermont, magna cum laude; James B. Moore, Eureka, California; Michelle L. Alves, Gorham, Maine; Kelsey Sturges Smith, Cincinnati, Ohio.

International: Carolina Utsunomiya Walker, Americana, São Paulo, Brazil, magna cum laude.

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Business Administration

Ronald L. Gaffney, Allentown; Christopher Caflin, Bethlehem: Jeffrey D. Craig, Bethlehem, M.B.A. Prize (shared with William N. Donbar); William N. Donbar, Bethlehem,Class speaker (master's degrees) at Commencement, M.B.A. Prize (shared with Jeffrey D. Craig); Adelinex Espinosa, Bethlehem; Emily Elizabeth Zieger, Bethlehem; Leah E. Holmes, Clarks Green; Tao-Li Hsu, Easton; Amy J. Dreisbach, Fogelsville; Christopher Michael Nederostek, Lansdale; Alexandra Christine Clark, Moore Township; Graduate Business Humanitas Award; Christopher David Thomas, Pittsburgh; Janelle K. Keeney, Walnutport; Vanessa Nicole Fyffe, Bellbrook, Ohio.

Candidates for the Degree of Master of Education

Megan Lynn Hauser, Rochester, New York; Anna Marmaros , Allentown; Megan Lin Vogel , Bangor; Sandra J. Chabot, Bethlehem, M.Ed. Humanitas Award; Lauren Beth Ezzell, Bethlehem; Sarah G. Farrell, Bethlehem; Mario M. Marcozzi, Bethlehem; Dierdre Kathleen Sumpter, Bethlehem; Michelle Wallach, Bethlehem; David Matthew Walp, Easton, M.Ed. Thesis Award, Graduate Student Award in Nursing (Nurse Educator; shared with Tracy Lynn Groller); Mark W. Lesh , Northampton; Felicia Lynn Fischer , Palmerton; Melissa Ann Carmel , Pottstown; Jennifer A. Volpato , Stroudsburg: Jamie M. Ott, Wind Gap.

Candidates for Mater of Science degree

Janice Eileen Broniec, Bethlehem, Graduate Student Award in Nursing (Clinical Nurse Leader); Karen Collins Dietz, Bethlehem: Tracy Lynn Groller, Bethlehem, Graduate Student Award in Nursing (Nurse Educator, shared with Heather Lynn Alban); Shelley D. Penchick, Bethlehem; Cynthia A. Reade, Bethlehem; Barbara Wescoe, Bethlehem; Maureen Elizabeth Connolly, Easton; Eileen A. Wan, Easton: Marlee Wilson, Hellertown, Daryle Ann Davidson, Nazareth: Helen Elizabeth Smith, Nazareth; Jennifer Grell, Northampton,Graduate Student Award in Nursing (Nurse Administrator); Marie K. Burrell, Slatington; Heather Lynn Alban, Walnutport, Master of Science Achievement in Nursing Award; Deborah Ann Halliday, Walnutport.

Candidates for Mater of Science in Human Resource Management degree

Amy Baker Trapp, Northampton.

Moravian College is a private, coeducational, selective liberal arts college located in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Tracing its founding to 1742, it is recognized as America's sixth-oldest college. Moravian partners with students to build a strong foundation for their future. Visit the College’s Web site at www.moravian.edu.