Moravian College Commencement 2011
Commencement Photo

List of Graduates

Candidates for the Degree of Bachelor of Arts

Hope Marie Adam
Strausstown, Pennsylvania

Kelsy-Ann S. Adams
Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Charles Algor Jr.
Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey

Hayley M. Althouse
Perkiomenville, Pennsylvania

Samuel A. Ansman
Phillipsburg, New Jersey

Justen Michael Anthony
Pottstown, Pennsylvania

Dylan James Apple
Flemington, New Jersey

Daniel Joseph Aquilino
Newton, New Jersey

Siloe Arevalo Sepulveda
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Craig Michael Arner
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lindsay Anne Bacovin
Allentown, New Jersey

Kerriann Badessa*
Sicklerville, New Jersey

Jasmine Amanda Berger
Easton, Pennsylvania

Shelby K. Bharrat
Somerset, New Jersey

Ericka Michelle Blair
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Marissa Blose
Coplay, Pennsylvania

Michael Thomas Bonavita
Pattenburg, New Jersey

Demitra Brenhuber
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania

Danielle Nicole Brogan
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey

Kelly Marie Brown
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Samantha J. Brown
Bath, Pennsylvania

Amar Buljko
Hackettstown, New Jersey

Shane R. Burcaw
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

David E. Burke
Holmdel, New Jersey

Francis S. Butash
Roaring Brook Township, Pennsylvania

Maria Theresa Cafferata
Sparta, New Jersey

Dante G. Casolaro
East Hanover, New Jersey

Justin P. Charles
Dedham, Massachusetts

Harry S. Chilingerian
Newton, New Jersey

Stephanie L. Christ
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lori Ann Chunko
Easton, Pennsylvania

Fernando J. Cifuentes
Guatemala City, Guatemala

Caroline Marie Clark
Belle Harbor, New York

Nicole Rose Clark
Asbury, New Jersey

Katelyn Christine Cohen
Easton, Pennsylvania

Mark A. Cole*
Red Hill, Pennsylvania

Joseph F. Connell
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Francis X. Corbett
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael W. Corman
Stewartsville, New Jersey

Melissa E. Cottone
Laurys Station, Pennsylvania

Arielle D’Achille
Springfield, New Jersey

Renee Michelle D’Almeida
Freemansburg, Pennsylvania

Codi M. Dapper
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Ruben D. De La Cruz
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Elyssa Rae Deeb
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Angela Marie DelGrosso
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jaclyn Marie DeStefano
Totowa, New Jersey

Julian T. DiGiacomo
Glen Mills, Pennsylvania

Alexis T. DiStefano
Honey Brook, Pennsylvania

Erin Elizabeth Dolan
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Rebekah Lainka Drozd
Easton, Pennsylvania

David H. Dunn Jr.*
Upper Black Eddy, Pennsylvania

Andrea M. Eck
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Ryan Enderley
Bedminster, New Jersey

Blake H. English
Vernon, New Jersey

Anders P. Engman
Haverford, Pennsylvania

Catherine Lindsay Ernst
Annville, Pennsylvania

Christina Marie Estadt
Easton, Pennsylvania

Gina G. Farquhar
Palmerton, Pennsylvania

Dylan Drew Fatzinger
Slatington, Pennsylvania

Daniel M. Ferman
Roxbury, New Jersey

Brian J. Fisher
Pennington, New Jersey

Nicholas Kyle Fitzsimmons
Flemington, New Jersey

Cody S. Florindi
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Melissa Anne Follett
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William A. Foltz II
Westfield, New Jersey

Wendy Valerie Fomby
Brooklyn, New York

Harrison E. Fonteix
Basking Ridge, New Jersey

Patrick H. Foose
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chi’anne Coty Fox
Blairstown, New Jersey

Anthony S. Gallo*
Hackettstown, New Jersey

Julian J. Gentile
Pottstown, Pennsylvania

Anastaseos P. Giacoumopoulos
Easton, Pennsylvania

Michael P. Giacoumopoulos
Easton, Pennsylvania

Erin Marie Gilbert
Wilmington, Delaware

Melissa Sue Greenwood
Plainfield Township, Pennsylvania

Chelsea Lynne Grotyohann
Andover Township, New Jersey

Bradley Alan Grube
Easton, Pennsylvania

Kenneth R. Gula
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Matthew D. Gutkes
Toms River, New Jersey

Sevde F. Guzel
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Johnny Haik
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Benjamin R. Hammel
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Alyssa E. Hann
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Georgina E. Hanna
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Robin Anne Hannig
Palmer Township, Pennsylvania

Gregory J. Hargrave
Newton, New Jersey

Peter C. Harper*
Bethlehem Township, New Jersey

Aaron J. Harris
Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania

Brianna L. Hawk
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Kaila M. Heydlauf
Sellersville, Pennsylvania

Casey L. Hilferty
Schwenksville, Pennsylvania

Keith J. Hinds
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Dillon R. Hoffman*
Long Valley, New Jersey

Rachel Elise Holick
Lake Hopatcong, New Jersey

Caitlyn Holland
Lehighton, Pennsylvania

Melissa K. Hosni
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Aisling Rose Housel
Lansdale, Pennsylvania

Laura Elisabeth Hudson
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jason M. Jamula
Alexandria, Virginia

Ashley M. Jean
Bedminster, New Jersey

Jennifer Jimenez
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Garrett G. Johnson
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kristopher F. Joint*
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Laura A. Jordan
Easton, Pennsylvania

Rees A. Judge
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Amanda M. Kafes
Haddon Township, New Jersey

Stephanie A. Kaminski
Clinton Township, New Jersey

Sara Rachel Kaskowitz
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Rameet Kaur
Easton, Pennsylvania

Kyle R. Kersting*
Albrightsville, Pennsylvania

Justin Michael Kiefer
Oxford, New Jersey

Christina M. Kiewkajee
Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Kelsey Lynn King
Medford, New Jersey

Stephanie Kise
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Christopher James Klump
Wilton, Connecticut

Macaire Elizabeth Kolchin
Cranford, New Jersey

Katelyn Ashley Kopach
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Lauren A. Kowalczyk
Hillsborough, New Jersey

Nina Marie Krall
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kasie L. Krasnai
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michaela K. LaBar
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Alison B. Laga
Westbury, New York

Kara Ellen Lasky
Frelinghuysen, New Jersey

Patricia E. Lawlor
Bayville, New Jersey

Thomas J. Lazaro
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Frank R. Leon
Easton, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Ann Lescowitch
Hazle Township, Pennsylvania

Brandon C. Lesko*
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Melissa Ann Licata*
Sandyston, New Jersey

Nicole M. Lucchese
Gilbert, Pennsylvania

Alex C. Macri
Orefield, Pennsylvania

Catherine M. Makoski
Hamilton, New Jersey

Thomas H. Mariano
Hazleton, Pennsylvania

Leah K. Masterson
Hopatcong, New Jersey

Eavan M. H. Matz
Port Jervis, New York

Steven W. Maurer
West Milford, New Jersey

Cristina Mazariegos-Castano
Brooklyn, New York

Erica McGettigan
Ambler, Pennsylvania

John Jesse McHugh
Kingston, Pennsylvania

Tyler William Merrick
Easton, Pennsylvania

Zena I. Mhrtam
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Joel R. Middleton
West Hazleton, Pennsylvania

Taylor N. Mihalik
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel D. Miksiewicz
Oley, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Kaitlin Miller
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Alyssa M. Missmer
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Victoria Sharline Mordan
Easton, Pennsylvania

Deja N. Moyer
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Hannah Kate Moyer
Sellersville, Pennsylvania

Robert G. Moyer
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Fernanda Murillo*
Breinigsville, Pennsylvania

Patrick J. Murnin*
Waverly, Pennsylvania

Hussain Namous
Orefield, Pennsylvania

Lacey Elizabeth Neff
Slatington, Pennsylvania

Ashley K. Newhart
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Briana E. Newman
Wind Gap, Pennsylvania

Artem A. Nikitin
Franconia, Pennsylvania

Erica Lynne Novoa
Bushkill, Pennsylvania

Brittany M. O’Hara
Perkasie, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline C. Olmstead
Lafayette, New Jersey

Nicole M. Oren
Easton, Pennsylvania

Jose A. Ortiz
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kelsey Abrielle Ottey
Perkasie, Pennsylvania

Patrick Angelo Pagnano
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Sarah Jean Pallitta
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Melissa Palomo
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dana Marie Parma-Pawasarat*
Brookfield, Connecticut

Jennifer M. Parodi
Newtown, Pennsylvania

Matthew Brian Perazzetti
Easton, Pennsylvania

Anthony Michael Perez-Florido
Miami, Florida

Gina M. Perin
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jaleesa K. Peters
Brooklyn, New York

Kayla Marie Poole
Lansford, Pennsylvania

Mary E. Pope
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Corey Ann Puia
Easton, Pennsylvania

Karen E. Purkey
Kempton, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline R. Raia
Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania

Veronica Nycole Range
Thompsontown, Pennsylvania

Cassandra L. Reed
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Andrew Miller Reinhard
Stewartsville, New Jersey

Carly Rebecca Reiss
Hightstown, New Jersey

Katelyn Mary Remp
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Carol Diane Repyneck
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Angela D. Rigopoulos
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Anne-Marie Rittoper
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicolas J. Robertson
Easton, Pennsylvania

Jocelyn M. Rodrigues*
Slatington, Pennsylvania

Khera J. Rufino
Kendall Park, New Jersey

Kylie R. Sandt
East Bangor, Pennsylvania

Casey R. Scanlan
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Joshua J. Schedler
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Anna A. Scheller
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Alicia Marie Schmeltzly
Easton, Pennsylvania

Caitlin T. Schultheis
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eric David Schultz
Easton, Pennsylvania

Lauren M. Seier
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel F. Seitzinger
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Miranda Lynn Sergas
Lansdale, Pennsylvania

Tyler J. Shedlock
Frenchtown, New Jersey

Justin C. Sinkbeil
Phillipsburg, New Jersey

Amanda L. Smilgis
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Jennifer N. Smilgis
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Ashley M. Smith
Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania

Kasey L. Smith
Hackettstown, New Jersey

Matthew J. Smith
Moscow, Pennsylvania

Timothy M. Smith
Branchburg, New Jersey

Joshua D. Snyder
Easton, Pennsylvania

Christopher P. Soltys*
Fair Lawn, New Jersey

Olivia Hanna Sonnabend
King of Prussia, Pennsylvania

Samuel J. Sortino
Easton, Pennsylvania

Steven Soto
Brooklyn, New York

Chelsea R. Spagnolo
Sound Beach, New York

Kyle F. Spence
Andover, New Jersey

Logan T. Stano
Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania

Michael Wayne Stevens Jr.
Reeders, Pennsylvania

Connor S. Stone
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Katelynn N. Strohl
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Megan M. Strohlein
Lansdale, Pennsylvania

Marissa Strunk
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rubina Sofi yah Swavely
Allentown, Pennsylvania

John M. Szukis
Hillsborough, New Jersey

Reema Tajdar
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ryan N. Teed
Sparta, New Jersey

Matthew Thomas Texeira
Roseto, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth D. Tillou
Hackettstown, New Jersey

Kelly M. Torres
Easton, Pennsylvania

Alexis Rae Van Billiard
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Andrew James Vander Horn
Washington, New Jersey

Jason Kareem Vanderburg*
Easton, Pennsylvania

Nicole Mary Volk
New Tripoli, Pennsylvania

Brigid Cathleen Walker
Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania

Melissa Victoria Walters
Lititz, Pennsylvania

Kassandra Lee Ward
Orefield, Pennsylvania

Brian Matthew Welsko
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Catherine N. Wherry
West Windsor, New Jersey

Jeffrey S. White*
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kyle White
Medford, Massachusetts

Brittany Wilczewski
Easton, Pennsylvania

Tara A. Williams
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jenny L. Wizeman
Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania

Loretta Belle Womelsdorf
Phillipsburg, New Jersey

Mark Andrew Wunderly
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Frank T. Yannotta*
Berkeley Heights, New Jersey

Vivian Adnan Younes
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Amanda Kate Zanon*
Hellertown, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Carol Zemanek
Easton, Pennsylvania

James A. Zengerle
Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Yacine B. Zerdoum
Chalfont, Pennsylvania

Kate S. Zien
West Suffield, Connecticut

Danielle F. Zimmerman
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Charles E. Zimnik
Milford, Pennsylvania

*Expected to complete degree requirements by August 31, 2014.


Candidates for the Degree of Bachelor of Music

Nicole A. Baldelli
Forked River, New Jersey

Jennifer Beierle
Hanover Township, Pennsylvania

Margaret Eileen Callahan
Long Valley, New Jersey

Amanda Elisabeth Cavoto
Garnet Valley, Pennsylvania

David A. Fahim
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Alexandra Nicole Fontini
Pattenburg, New Jersey

Anthony T. Hendrickson
Elkton, Maryland

Ariel Elizabeth Hudak
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Kevin Patrick Miller
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Matthew John Mitchell
Hazle Township, Pennsylvania

Krysti T. Nappi
Furlong, Pennsylvania

Alicia Marie Roeder
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rachel Anne Ruisard
Whitehouse Station, New Jersey

Matthew R. Truscott
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kevin D. Weaver
Hatboro, Pennsylvania


Candidates for the Degree of Bachelor of Science

Shauna A. Abdouche
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Idalina Ackerman
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Venante Acloque
Saylorsburg, Pennsylvania

Alicia Sioux Altemose
Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania

Emily Louise Baer
Emmaus, Pennsylvania

Susan Eve Bahrt*
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Myles Vincent Barros
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Samantha L. Bartley
Toms River, New Jersey

Jessica Ann Bassil
Easton, Pennsylvania

Lisha M. Baurkot
Easton, Pennsylvania

Jonathan T. Berback
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dawn Richelle Beveridge
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Jaryth D. Bollinger
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Sarah Danielle Boorujy
Whippany, New Jersey

Marshall Bowen
Emmaus, Pennsylvania

Nicole Julia Bowlby*
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Traci Esther Buck
Lehighton, Pennsylvania

Craig Carlyle Bunting
Lower Gwynedd, Pennsylvania

Marissa Diane Cantelmi
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania

David R. Cariello
Morristown, New Jersey

Laura N. Casey*
Plymouth Township, Pennsylvania

Genevieve H. Chaleff
Cranford, New Jersey

Stephanie L. Christ
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rhea J. Cohen
Brodheadsville, Pennsylvania

Cory Michael Creen
Brunswick, Maine

Robert T. Cressman
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jennyfer Maria Cruz
Easton, Pennsylvania

Cameron B. Cullen
East Islip, New York

Rachel M. DeLucia
Audubon, Pennsylvania

Justin Michael Dilts
Toms River, New Jersey

Taylor A. DiSora*
Easton, Pennsylvania

Melissa S. Donchez
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Megan Ashley Doran
Pipersville, Pennsylvania

Ilona Eckert
Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania

Michael D. Eckhart
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Laudi Huguette EL-Kareh
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Dayna Nicole Erdman-States
Perkasie, Pennsylvania

Patricia M. Finady
Breinigsville, Pennsylvania

Nicole Flyte
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Farhad Forouraghi
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Krystle L. Gallaway
Erwinna, Pennsylvania

Danielle A. Garzillo
Easton, Pennsylvania

Trevor A. Glanville
Brigantine, New Jersey

Karli A. Gnehm
Midland Park, New Jersey

Mona Lisa D. Gonzalez
Easton, Pennsylvania

Christina Marie Hardock
Pottsville, Pennsylvania

Kirsten A. Hinkin
Abington, Pennsylvania

Caitlin J. Hrebik
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Lindsay Marie Huff
Oxford, New Jersey

Alex V. Huynh
Wind Gap, Pennsylvania

Rachel M. Jabeir
Easton, Pennsylvania

Rachel Marie Johnson
Waunakee, Wisconsin

Kelsey Kachline
Bangor, Pennsylvania

Rameet Kaur
Easton, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Lynn Kober
Alpha, New Jersey

Lauren C. Koncz
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Emily Nancy Kontra
King of Prussia, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Elizabeth Leedom
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania

Timothy M. Lorah
Middlesex, New Jersey

Sami Mamari
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Toni M. Marek-Mazzariello
Stewartsville, New Jersey

Katelyn R. Maula
Henryville, Pennsylvania

Lindsay M. McGovern
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kaylin C. McPhillips
Hackettstown, New Jersey

April E. Micci
Easton, Pennsylvania

Thomas Saxton Motko
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ryan D. Mulligan
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Chelsea M. Mursch
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline Anne Nemeth
Bath, Pennsylvania

Gerald M. Nero III
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Jennifer D. Nitzsche
Hopatcong, New Jersey

Adrienne R. O’Gara
Horsham, Pennsylvania

Brittanie Christine Olsen
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Katie E. O’Rourke
Palmyra, Pennsylvania

Stephanie Ortiz
Mount Pocono, Pennsylvania

James Jesse Perry
Hardwick, New Jersey

Christine T. Peterlin
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

Mary Petrik
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Aaron M. Pluchinsky
North Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

Marleen F. Polanco
Reading, Pennsylvania

Vincent Robert Reed
Winslow, New Jersey

Hilary Jordon Reis
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania

Brett T. Rentzheimer
Laurys Station, Pennsylvania

Zachary Paul Retalis
Bethel, Connecticut

Lydia C. Reynolds
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Anika K. Riaz
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Dylan J. Ricciardi
Newton, New Jersey

Zachary T. Richard
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Adam S. Rinaldi*
Whippany, New Jersey

Desiree E. Rivera
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Adele Marie Roda
Lower Macungie, Pennsylvania

Kathryn E. Romig
Douglassville, Pennsylvania

Elliot J. Ronaghan
Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Alycia Anne Sabol
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania

Allison Riner Samson
Wyndmoor, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Kurak Sargent
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania

Kate Margaret Saunders
Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Laura Jean Shearman
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Sonia Beth Simon
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Brian L. Skrapits
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Robert Solano III
Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Gabrielle R. Sommer
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Cassandra D. Spatz
Mohrsville, Pennsylvania

Daniel G. Starr
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anastasiya Stecker
Emmaus, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Shun-Nin Stenger
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Erica L. Stiefel
Lakeville, Pennsylvania

Mari Louise Stolten
Bangor, Pennsylvania

Lauren A. Sumereau
Port Murray, New Jersey

Alek Joseph Szilagyi
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Rachel E. Tallarico
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Erin Toole
Easton, Pennsylvania

Evelyn Unangst
Whitehall, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Ann VanBuskirk
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dana Vazquez
Alburtis, Pennsylvania

Leann M. Ventriglia
Toms River, New Jersey

Erica Lynn Venuti
Sewell, New Jersey

Matthew J. Waltemyer
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Amber L. Weaver
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Brian Matthew Welsko
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Danielle Renee Wolk
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cadena Lee Wood
Hackettstown, New Jersey

*Expected to complete degree requirements by August 31, 2014.


Candidates for the Degree of Master of Business Administration

Carol A. Beisel
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Brittany Elizabeth Bell*
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thomas C. Bender
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Roberto Benevides
Easton, Pennsylvania

Daniel T. Bierce
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Angela Maria Colon-Rivera
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jessica M. Fayad*
Brick, New Jersey

Erin M. Gallagher
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tammy E. Kovacs
Quakertown, Pennsylvania

Eric Lasso
Newark, New Jersey

Ian Patrick Law
Easton, Pennsylvania

Robert Quinn McClarin III*
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Carl Mooney
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania

Kristy L. Nakata
Catasauqua, Pennsylvania

James J. Ravelle
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Cortney L. Selander
Phillipsburg, New Jersey

Traci Lee Siegfried
Danielsville, Pennsylvania

Shelley A. Speirs*
Bethlehem Township, Pennsylvania

Tiffany Vrabel
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

*Expected to complete degree requirements by August 31, 2014.


Candidates for the Degree of Master of Education

Damian Shane Beaman
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Karen Elizabeth Brion
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Michelle R. Carlstrom
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Meredith B. Cohen
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Wendy D. Elvin-Thomas
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Kelly Ann Liberto
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Daniel James Neal
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Megan Louise O’Brien
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Gina Rizzetto Perez
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jessica Lauren Swartz
Coopersburg, Pennsylvania


Candidates for the Degree of Master of Science

Cheryl A. Davidson
Nazareth, Pennsylvania

Nancy K. Evans
Quakertown, Pennsylvania

Rachel Elizabeth James
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Wanda Lou Reitz
Kunkletown, Pennsylvania

Lauree Jeanne Roccamo
Telford, Pennsylvania

Karen Anne Snyder
Hereford, Pennsylvania


Candidates for the Degree of Master of Science in Human Resource Management

Steven Maxwell Iacocca
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Jenna Marie Mooney
Macungie, Pennsylvania

Janelle Marie Storch
Northampton, Pennsylvania

Catherine E. Strouse
Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania