2011 ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships

2011 ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships

Thursday, May 19th & Friday, May 20th

Timothy Breidegam Track & Rocco Calvo Field

 

ECAC Meet Page - Information on Weigh-In for Throws/Decathlon & Heptathlon Entrants

Heat Sheets - posted 5/17 @ 8:30 p.m. - Event Schedule (pdf) - Updated May 19th

Updated Heat Sheets for Friday - 4x400 Line-Ups

Live Results - Meet Records - Championship Program (pdf)

 

Day 1 - May 19
Day 2 - May 20

Women's Team Champion - Ithaca College

Men's Team Champion - Bates College

Event Men's Champion Time/Distance Women's Champion Time/Distance
Decathlon Isaac Nicholson, Williams College 6,099 points  
Heptathlon   Maura Burke, Ramapo College of New Jersey 4,355 points
Pole Vault Mike Dempsey, Rochester Institute of Technology 4.92m (16-1 3/4) Abigail Schaffer, Moravian College 4.06m (13-3 3/4)
High Jump Michael Blair, Tufts University 1.96m (6-5) Julie Eagle, Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1.68m (5-6)
Long Jump Kevin Coyle, Springfield College 7.15m (23-5 1/2) Emma Dewart, Ithaca College 5.55m (18-2 1/2)
Triple Jump Kevin Coyle, Springfield College 14.98m (49-1 3/4) Nakeisha Jones, Tufts University 11.78m (38-7 3/4)
Discus David Pless, Bates College 49.86m (163-7) Kelly Allen, Tufts University 44.72m (146-9)
Hammer Christopher Murtagh, Bates College 60.10m (197-2) *Meet Record Yaneve Fonge, University of Rochester 51.29m (168-3)
Javelin Gary Zack, Moravian College 66.92m (219-7) *Meet Record Maggie Kowalska, Stevens Institute of Technology 42.49m (139-5)
Shot Put David Pless, Bates College 16.49m (54-1 1/4) Ronke Oyekunle, Tufts University 13.23m (43-5)
100 Dash Eric Woodruff, Moravian College 10.63 Portia Jones, Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12.41
200 Dash Eric Woodruff, Moravian College 20.97 *Meet & Facility Record Portia Jones, Massachusetts Institute of Technology 24.93
400 Dash Ben Scheetz, Amherst College 47.79 Jamie Simmons, Massachusetts Institute of Technology 55.68 *Meet Record
800 Run Sam Wagner, Vassar College 1:51.29 Alyssa Smith, SUNY Geneseo 2:12.46
1,500 Run Mark Streb, SUNY Geneseo 3:52.38 Amy Knoblock, Keene State College 4:29.37
3,000 Steeple Michael LeDuc, Connecticut College 9:13.48 Brianne Mirecki, Williams College 10:59.41
5,000 Run Brian Lang, University of Rochester 14:43.04 *Meet & Facility Record Jen Rawls, Rowan University 17:17.06
10,000 Run Scott Ryan, Washington & Jefferson College 31:12.41 Stefanie Braun, SUNY Plattsburgh 36:38.40
100 Hurdles   Emma Dewart, Ithaca College 14.77
110 High Hurdles Kyle Gilroy, The College of New Jersey 14.52  
400 Hurdles Demetrius Rooks, Rowan University 52.34 *Meet Record Jamie Simmons, Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:00.86
4x100 Relay Utica College 41.85 SUNY Cortland 48.76
4x400 Relay SUNY Cortland 3:13.22 *Meet Record SUNY Cortland 3:54.55

 

ECAC Championships Page

ECAC Qualifying Standards