Skip to main content
Moravian College
Philosophy

Philosophy Alumni

Our goal is to create and maintain a relationship with our philosophy graduates so that they can be a part of the educational experience of Moravian students. We believe that philosophers have common interests, and it is our goal to create a small community of philosophers who share the common experience of having been a part of Moravian College.

This will also give us the opportunity to share with new students the success of past Moravian philosophy majors. This can be a source of inspiration for the new and upcoming philosophy graduates.

If you would like to send us information about your current status and your achievements after your years at Moravian, please visit: Send Us Your News!

In an effort to assist us in our future plans for the Department, we have begun an organization called The Moravian Philosophy Club to generate donations for future projects and to enhance the Philosophy Department and the educational experience of Moravian students. For more information visit: Private Givings for Moravian Philosophy Department.

 

2017

Katie DeVito
Lowell Perkins
Abagael Woleschok
Nathan Nocchi
Brendan Barca
Kaitlyn Vitone
Christopher Fleischman
Liam Magerr
Christopher Lott
Lilly DiMattia
Laura Hunter
Matthew Hosty
Erik Roxbury
Taylor LaValva
Kiara Bright

2016

Monic Perone
Elainea Horan
Zachary Molchany
Samantha Keenan
Edwin Gonzalez
Sakura Bolte
Nosherwan Hamid
Kaitlin Rasely
Natalie Herb
Conor Wilson
Audrey McSain
Libario Obeid
Shardee Wright

2015

Colton Krial
Zohal Khan
Matthew Gandy
Andrew van der Kleunt
Justin Pilchman
Candalee Alicea
Nicholas Roberts
Jenna Trongone

2014

Michael Giacoumopoulos
Connor Stone
Brian Welsko
Kasey Smith
Namous Hussain
Hope Adam
Catherine Makoski
Brianna Hawk
Kenneth Gula
Anthony Perez-Florida
John McHugh
Justin Dilts
Zachary Richards
Lisha Baurkot

2013

Kevin Brennan
Kristian Cantens
Carol Feldman
Genevieve Chaleff
Joel Labriola
Katheryn Miller
Cindy Wise
Katherine Wojcik
Madison Zebrine
Travis Zerba

2012

Christine Bauer
Armando Chapelliquen
Justin Hayman
Mark Hop Abigail
Kaintz Lianna Lopez
Kevin O’Keefe
Kelly Pettit
Austin Rock
Tessa Shifflet

2011

Mathew Bartos
Mathew Bednarick
Sarah Carman
Ruby Johnson
Travis Meister
David Pizzolato
Adam Pollini
Rebecca Renaldo
Elizabeth Shafer
Megan Swick
Thomas Turich
Michael Watsion
Cindy Weimer
Theodore Zaharchuk

2010

Jessica Cortes
Alison Doborowski
Loura Khaaouf
Mathew Patorno
Maggie Riegel
Milo Todd
Jacklyn Wolfe

2009

Mr. Jose Medina
Mr. Joel Atkinson

2008

Mr. Daniel M Bobick
Mr. David J Carter
Ms. Katie L Kizina
Ms. Melissa N Pribic
Ms. Fatima Somji
Ms. Veronica M Williams
Mr. Anthony R Wilson


2007

Ms. Jenna E. Abramson
Ms. Kristina L. Adams
Mr. James M. Adamus
Mr. Matthew D. Benko
Ms. Charlotte L. Bowsher
Ms. Jennifer M. Messler
Ms. Emilee M. Miller
Mr. Lucas M. Sherry


2006

Mr. Russell N. Cetuk
Mr. William N. Donbar
Ms. Allison M. Fried
Mr. Dane A. Kotowski
Mr. Adam N. Lee
Mr. Andrew J. Mill
Mr. Nicholas J. Schuett


2005

Ms. Semra Demircan
Mr. Adam W. Goetz
Ms. Rachel M. Koralewski
Ms. Rosina Popovice Perin Nassry
Ms. Sarah D. Pierro
Ms. Diane M. Robles


2004

Mr. James E. Coughlin
Mr. Joseph M. Dougherty
Mr. Richard J. Jeffreys
Mr. Ryan Ryan Reilly
Mr. Timothy R. Shannon


2003

Mr. Morris A. Balacco
Ms Lisa Carfiro Boerstler
Ms. Nikki A. Bonfanti
Ms. Melissa Mertz Curry
Ms. Tina C. Oswald
Mr. Jesse D. Rose
Mr. Patrick M. Tallarico
Ms. Meredith L. Vance


2002

Mr. Edwin M. Alicea Jr.
Mr. Bruce E. DeLauder
Mr. Adam M. Fiske
Ms. Genevieve Hellings
Ms. Carolyn V. McCormick
Ms. Lauren Schwetje Olimpaito


2001

Mr. Ryan J. Baran
Ms. Michele L. Haines
Mr. Elric M. Kline
Mr. Robert D. Mabey
Ms Lara M. Mammana


2000

Mr. David J. Barr
Mr. Matthew A. Barrett
Mr. Steven P. Beck
Ms. Alexandra S. Dimopoulos
Mr Michael C. Guldeman
Mr. Michael T. Susek


1999

Mr. Robert D. Gingrich II
Ms. Heather Keagle Young-Keagle


1998

Mrs. Jaime Isbell Edinger
Ms. Stacey C. Pavlick
Mrs. Jaime Isbell Edinger


1997

Mr. Gregory P. McGivern
Mrs. Katrina Blake McKee
Ms. Tamarin L. Rockwell
Mrs. Nichole Reabold Schultz
Mrs. Theresa Flowers Seifert


1996

Mr. Steven J. Lorenz
Mr. Nikolai W. Taras


1995

Mr. Timothy D. Dodge
Mrs. Angel Schell Hartle


1994

Mr. Stephen A. Neumann
Mr. Eric J. Speidel


1993

Mr. Alexander Davis III
Ms. Evangeline R. Hoffman
Mr. William J. Koy
Mr. Benjamin N. Potter
Mr. Joshua A. Waxman
Ms. Sharon D. Wright


1986

Dr. P. Gregory Dolan II
Mr. Mark A. Fontana
Mrs. Sandra R. Grow
Mr. Todd A. Noonan
Mr. Makia L. Pai, Esq
Mr. Jon A. Raso


1985

Mr. Kerry S. Freidl
Dr. William A. Maniatty
Ms. Laura S. Rowe


1983

Mr. James C. Bunting
Mr. Christopher C. Oehrle


1981

Mr. Vincent C. Gioieni
Dr. John R. Martin Jr.
Mr. John M. Midgley


1980

Dr. Douglas R. Anderson
Mr. Daniel B. Curatola
Mr. John A. Gorka


1979

Rev. John P. Jackman
Mrs. Kathleen Weiss Yost


1977

Mr. Matthew J. Kolb
Mr. Samuel J. Lawrence Jr.


1976

Mr. James J. Holzinger
Mr. Dennis R. Koze
Mr. Peter A. Raines
Mr. Paul A. Seland Jr.


1975

Mr. William F. Lang
Mr. Jeffrey L. Welaish


1974

John C. Guldin Esq.
Mr. Bernard V. O'Hare III
Mr. Frank G. Safar
Mr. Michael P. Utley
Mr. Barry D. Yeakel


1973

Mr. Charles R. Nyamweya
Mr. Gregory Phillian
Mr. Richard J. Segall
Capt. John H. Skeffington


1972

Rev. Edward M. Farrell-Starbuck
Mr. Charles L. Pisano


1971

Mr. Stanley J. Ramer


1970

Mr. Scott Flammer


1969

Rev. Edwin H. Gianelli
Mrs. Jean-Marie Nelson Kauffman
Mr. Paul M. Kurlancheek
Ms. Martha J. Poole


1968

Jill Stefko Ph.D
Mr. George S. Berger


1967

James G. McBride MD
Rev. Douglass P. Norwood Jr.


1966

Rev. David G. Berg
Mr. Erick Bloom Redwood


1965

Rev. John Everard Griffith
Dr. Thomas J. Haupert
Mr. Jonathan Marks
Rev. John E. Wilbur